An index for the Star Wars actors and actresses that have their own page on TV Tropes and the characters they play, canon Expanded Universe and Legends included. They are sorted according to the first entry they appeared in.
open/close all folders
Skywalker Saga Films
Original Film Trilogy
A New Hope
Appeared in Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope (1977):
- Kenny Baker: R2-D2.
- Paploo the Ewok in Return of the Jedi.
- Rick Baker: Figrin D'an. note
- Michael Bell: General Willard (voice).
- Peter Cushing: Grand Moff Wilhuff Tarkin.
- Anthony Daniels: C-3PO.
- Tak in Solo.
- Carrie Fisher: Princess/General Leia Organa.
- Harrison Ford: Han Solo.
- Alec Guinness: Obi-Wan "Ben" Kenobi.
- Mark Hamill: Luke Skywalker.
- Darth Bane in The Clone Wars.
- Dobbu Scay in The Last Jedi.
- EV-9D9 in The Mandalorian.
- Boolio in The Rise of Skywalker.
- Don Henderson: General Cassio Tagge.
- James Earl Jones: Darth Vader (voice).
- Peter Mayhew: Chewbacca.
- Alex McCrindle: General Jan Dodonna.
- David Prowse: Darth Vader (suit actor).
- Harry Shearer: Dex Tiree (voice).
The Empire Strikes Back
Appeared in Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back (1980):
- Julian Glover: General Maximilian Veers.
- John Hollis: Lobot.
- Brigitte Kahn: Toryn Farr.
- Christopher Malcolm: Rebel Force Zev Senesca.
- Mac McDonald: Rebel Pilot (Uncredited Role).
- Frank Oz: Yoda (voice and puppetry).
- Clive Revill: Emperor (voice)note
- Imperial Officer in X-Wing vs. TIE Fighter.
- Admiral Davos/Admiral Riserre/Darth Gravus in The Old Republic.
- Kiran Shah: Ewok/EG-6.
- Teedo in The Force Awakens.
- Oolin Musters in Rogue One.
- Neepers Panpick in The Last Jedi.
- Karjj in Solo.
- Nambi Ghima in The Rise of Skywalker.
- Michael Sheard: Admiral Kendal Ozzel.
- Billy Dee Williams: Lando Calrissian.
- Jason Wingreen: Boba Fett (Voice).
- Kenneth Colley: Admiral Firmus Piett.
Return of the Jedi
Appeared in Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi (1983):
- Tony Cox: Ewok.
- Widdle in The Ewok Adventure.
- Willy in Ewoks: The Battle for Endor.
- Warwick Davis: Wicket Wystri Warrick the Ewok.
- Wald (young Rodian), Weazel (pod race spectator, returned in Solo) and Yoda (double in walking scenes) in The Phantom Menace.
- Rukh in Rebels.
- Wollivan in The Force Awakens.
- Weeteef Cyubee in Rogue One.
- Wodibin in The Last Jedi.
- Phil Fondacaro: Ewok.
- Ian McDiarmid: Emperor Sheev Palpatine. Goes by the alias "Darth Sidious" in the Prequel/Rise of the Empire era entries.
- Deep Roy: Musician at Jabba's palace.
Prequel Film Trilogy
The Phantom Menace
Appeared in Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace (1999):
- Richard Armitage: Naboo fighter pilot Tonra.
- Ahmed Best: Jar Jar Binks.
- Jedi Master Kelleran Beq in Jedi Temple Challenge and The Mandalorian.
- BRIAN BLESSED: Boss Nass.
- Silas Carson: Viceroy Nute Gunray/Ki-Adi-Mundi/Lott Dodd/Republic Cruiser Pilot.
- Roman Coppola: Senate Guard.
- Sofia Coppola: Saché.
- Lindsay Duncan: TC-14.
- Sally Hawkins: Villager.
- Celia Imrie: Fighter Pilot Bravo 5.
- Samuel L. Jackson: Mace Windu.
- Dipika O'Neill Joti: Depa Billaba.
- Keira Knightley: Sabé.
- Jake Lloyd: Anakin Skywalker.
- Ewan McGregor: Obi-Wan Kenobi.
- Liam Neeson: Qui-Gon Jinn.
- Ray Park: Darth Maul.
- Natalie Portman: Queen (later Senator) Padmé Amidala.
- Greg Proops: Fode.
- Beed in The Phantom Menace Video Game.
- Tal Merrick in The Clone Wars.
- Jak Sivrak/Garma/Stormtrooper #1 in Resistance.
- Terence Stamp: Supreme Chancellor Finis Valorum.
- Dominic West: Palace Guard Jerus Jannick
- Matthew Wood: Bib Fortuna, Ody Mandrell, Battle Droids.
- Seboca, Magaloof in Attack of the Clones.
- General Grievous in Revenge of the Sith.
- Poggle the Lesser, Wat Tambor, Derrown, Senate Guards, HELIOS-3D in Star Wars: The Clone Wars.
- Ello Asty, Quiggold in The Force Awakens.
- Pao, Death Troopers in Rogue One.
Attack of the Clones
Appeared in Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones (2002):
- Rose Byrne: Dormé.
- Hayden Christensen: Anakin Skywalker. Donned the suit of Darth Vader in Revenge of the Sith.
- Marton Csokas: Poggle the Lesser.
- Matt Doran: Elan Sleazebaggano.
- Joel Edgerton: Owen Lars.
- Jay Laga'aia: Captain Typho.
- Christopher Lee: Count Dooku/Darth Tyranus.
- Temuera Morrison: Jango Fett; Clone Troopers.
- Commander Cody in Revenge of the Sith.
- Voiced Boba Fett in the Battlefront video games and the special editions of The Empire Strikes Back. Played him in live-action starting with The Mandalorian.
- Jimmy Smits: Senator Bail Organa.
- Jack Thompson: Cliegg Lars.
Revenge of the Sith
Appeared in Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith (2005):
- Keisha Castle-Hughes: Queen Apailana.
- Emerie Karr in The Bad Batch.
- Bai Ling: Sen. Bana Breemu.
- George Lucas: Chairman Papanoida. note
- Genevieve O'Reilly: Mon Mothma.
- Bruce Spence: Tion Medon.
Sequel Film Trilogy
The Force Awakens
Appeared in Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens (2015):
- John Boyega: Finn, formerly Stormtrooper FN-2187.
- Thomas Brodie-Sangster: Petty Officer Thanisson.
- Gwendoline Christie: Captain Phasma.
- Daniel Craig: Stormtrooper FN-1824.
- Adam Driver: Kylo Ren, born Ben Solo.
- Kate Fleetwood: Officer Unamo.
- Cailey Fleming: Young Rey.
- Judah Friedlander: Bar Patron.
- Michael Giacchino: Stormtrooper FN-3181. note
- Domhnall Gleeson: General Armitage Hux.
- Greg Grunberg: Temmin Wexley.
- Bill Hader: BB-8.
- Jessica Henwick: Jessika Pava.
- Oscar Isaac: Poe Dameron.
- Hannah John-Kamen: First Order officer.
- Paul Kasey: Ello Asty.
- Admiral Raddus in Rogue One.
- C'ai Threnalli in The Last Jedi and The Rise of Skywalker.
- Ken Leung: Admiral Statura.
- Billie Lourd: Kaydel Ko Connix.
- Younger Leia in The Rise of Skywalker. note .
- Lupita Nyong'o: Maz Kanata.
- Maisie Richardson-Sellers: Korr Sella
- Daisy Ridley: Rey.
- Ben Schwartz: Stormtrooper.
- TAY-0 in The Bad Batch.
- Andy Serkis: Supreme Leader Snoke.
- Kino Loy in Andor.
- Joonas Suotamo: Chewbacca. note
- Kelnacca in The Acolyte.
- Iko Uwais: Razoo Qin-Fee.
- Max von Sydow: Lor San Tekka.
- Harriet Walter: Dr. Kalonia.
The Last Jedi
Appeared in Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi (2017):
- Lily Cole: "Lovey".
- Hermione Corfield: Tallissan Lintra.
- Benicio del Toro: "DJ".
- Laura Dern: Vice Admiral Amilyn Holdo.
- Kate Dickie: First Order officer on the Fulminatrix.
- Adrian Edmondson: First Order officer.
- Joseph Gordon-Levitt: Slowen-Lo.
- Jay in Star Wars: Visions, "Tatooine Rhapsody".
- Tom Hardy: Stormtrooper.
- Mark Lewis Jones: Captain Moden Canady.
- Ngô Thanh Vân: Paige Tico.
- Noah Segan: Stomeroni Starck.
- Justin Theroux: The Master Codebreaker.
- Kelly Marie Tran: Rose Tico.
- Edgar Wright: Resistance soldier.
The Rise of Skywalker
Appear in Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise of Skywalker (2019):
- J. J. Abrams: D-0 (voice). note
- Naomi Ackie: Jannah.
- Jodie Comer: Miramir (Rey's mother).
- Mandeep Dhillon: Lt. Garan.
- Richard E. Grant: Allegiant General Pryde.
- Shirley Henderson: Babu Frik (voice).
- Billy Howle: Rey's Father.
- Lin-Manuel Miranda: Soldier.
- Dominic Monaghan: Beaumont Kin.
- Vinette Robinson: Pilot Tyce.
- Keri Russell: Zorri Bliss.
- Chris Terrio: Colonel Aftab Ackbar (voice).
- John Williams: Oma Tres. note
A Star Wars Story Films
Rogue One
Appeared in Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016):
- Riz Ahmed: Bodhi Rook.
- Jonathan Aris: Sen. Jebel.
- Gareth Edwards: Rebel soldier on the Tantive IV. note
- Resistance soldier on Crait in The Last Jedi.
- Richard Franklin: Sirro Argonne
- Guy Henry: Grand Moff Wilhuff Tarkin. note
- Felicity Jones: Jyn Erso.
- Diego Luna: Cassian Andor.
- Francis Magee: Jav Mefran.
- Ian McElhinney: General Jan Dodonna.
- Ben Mendelsohn: Director Orson Krennic.
- Mads Mikkelsen: Galen Erso.
- Michael Smiley: Dr. Cornelius Evazan.
- Alan Tudyk: K-2SO.
- Forest Whitaker: Saw Gerrera.
- Angus Wright: Hammerhead Captain.
- Donnie Yen: Chirrut Îmwe.
Solo
Appeared in Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018):
- Paul Bettany: Dryden Vos.
- Emilia Clarke: Qi'ra.
- Alden Ehrenreich: Han Solo.
- Donald Glover: Lando Calrissian.
- Woody Harrelson: Tobias Beckett.
- Clint Howard: Ralakili.
- Linda Hunt: Lady Proxima.
- Erin Kellyman: Enfys Nest.
- Thandiwe Newton: Val.
- Phoebe Waller-Bridge: L3-37.
- Jason Wong: Weapons Check Enforcer.
Live Action Series
The Mandalorian
Appeared in The Mandalorian (2019-):
Introduced in Season 1:
- Richard Ayoade: Q9-0.
- John Beasley: Bartender.
- Mark Boone Junior: Ranzar Malk.
- Bill Burr: Migs Mayfeld.
- Jake Cannavale: Toro Calican.
- Gina Carano: Carasynthia "Cara" Dune.
- Eugene Cordero: Stoke.
- Ismael Cruz Córdova: Qin.
- Lateef Crowder: The Mandalorian/Din Djarin (stunt double).
- Giancarlo Esposito: Moff Gideon.
- Werner Herzog: The Client.
- Julia Jones: Omera.
- Troy Kotsur: Tusken Raider Scout #1.
- Nick Nolte: Kuiil (voice).
- Pedro Pascal: The Mandalorian/Din Djarin (main actor/voice).
- Horatio Sanz: The Mythrol.
- Amy Sedaris: Peli Motto.
- Jason Sudeikis: Scout Trooper JS-1975.
- Emily Swallow: The Armorer.
- Natalia Tena: Xi'an.
- Taika Waititi: IG-11 (voice). note
- Carl Weathers: Greef Karga. note
- Ming-Na Wen: Fennec Shand.
Introduced in Season 2:
- Michael Biehn: Lang.
- Richard Brake: Valin Hess.
- W. Earl Brown: Weequay Proprietor.
- Rosario Dawson: Ahsoka Tano.
- Diana Lee Inosanto: Magistrate Morgan Elsbeth.
- Simon Kassianides: Axe Woves.
- John Leguizamo: Gor Koresh (voice).
- Katy O'Brian: Elia Kane.
- Timothy Olyphant: Cobb Vanth.
- Titus Welliver: Imperial Captain.
Introduced in Season 3:
- Christine Adams: Shuggoth.
- Nonso Anozie: Gorian Shard.
- Jack Black: Bombardier.
- Seth Gabel: Bartender Droid (voice).
- Lizzo: The Duchess.
- Christopher Lloyd: Helgait.
- Tim Meadows: Tuttle.
The Book of Boba Fett
Appeared in The Book of Boba Fett (2021-2022):
- Jennifer Beals: Garsa Fwip.
- Allan Graf: Bartender.
- Stephen Root: Lortha Peel.
- Sophie Thatcher: Drash.
- Danny Trejo: The Rancor Keeper.
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Appear in Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022):
- Michael "Flea" Balzary: Vect Nokru.
- Zach Braff: Freck.
- Maya Erskine: Sully.
- Rupert Friend: Grand Inquisitor.
- Moses Ingram: Third Sister Reva Savander.
- Sung Kang: Fifth Brother.
- Simone Kessell: Breha Organa.
- Rya Kihlstedt: Fourth Sister.
- Kumail Nanjiani: Haja Estree.
- O'Shea Jackson Jr.: Roken.
- Indira Varma: Tala Durith.
Andor
Appear in Andor (2022):
- Adria Arjona: Bix Caleen.
- Ebon Moss-Bachrach: Arvel Skeen.
- Christopher Fairbank: Ulaf.
- Denise Gough: Dedra Meero.
- Kathryn Hunter: Eedy Karn.
- Alex Lawther: Karis Nemik.
- Anton Lesser: Major Partagaz.
- Faye Marsay: Vel Sartha.
- Ben Miles: Tat Kolma.
- Fiona Shaw: Maarva Andor.
- Stellan Skarsgård: Luthen Rael.
- Kyle Soller: Syril Karn.
Ahsoka
Appeared in Ahsoka (2023):
- Shakira Barrera: First Officer Jensen Corbyt.
- Natasha Liu Bordizzo: Sabine Wren.
- Eman Esfandi: Ezra Bridger.
- Ariana Greenblatt: Young Ahsoka.
- Ivanna Sakhno: Shin Hati.
- Mary Elizabeth Winstead: Hera Syndulla.
The Acolyte
Are set to appear in The Acolyte (2024):
- Charlie Barnett: Yord Fandar.
- Dean-Charles Chapman: TBA.
- Manny Jacinto: Qimir.
- Dafne Keen: Jecki Lon.
- Lee Jung-jae: Sol.
- Margarita Levieva: TBA.
- Carrie-Anne Moss: Indara.
- Amandla Stenberg: Mae.
- Abigail Thorn: TBA.
- Jodie Turner-Smith: Mother Aniseya.
Western Animation
The Clone Wars
Appeared in Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008-2019):
- Ian Abercrombie: Chancellor Palpatine/Darth Sidious.
- Omid Abtahi: Cadet Amis.
- Dr. Pershing in The Mandalorian.
- Greg Baldwin: Gwarm/Pirate/Moogan Crew Member/Mandalorian/Customs Officer/Doge Urus/Dugs/Casiss/Seripas/Tera Sinube/Police Droid/Aqualish.
- Furlac/Ranat/Imperial Officer/Stormtrooper Sergeant/TIE Fighter Leader in Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures.
- Gregg Berger: General Kalani.
- Dee Bradley Baker: Captain Rex; Commander Cody; Clone Troopers; Saesee Tiin; Knox; Byph; Russo-ISC; Bolla Ropal; Ord Enisence; Feral; Arok the Hutt; Pilf Mukmuk; Bossk; Senator Onaconda Farr; Admiral Trench; Cut Lawquane.
- Grevel in Resistance.
- Victor Brandt: Keeper Agruss.
- Clancy Brown: Savage Opress.
- Ryder Azadi in Rebels.
- Montross in the Legends game Bounty Hunter.
- Burg in The Mandalorian.
- Corey Burton: Count Dooku; Gobi Glie; Ziton Moj; Halsey; Ky Narec; Oruba the Hutt; Ziro the Hutt; Cad Bane; Chata Hyoki; Shahan Alama; Sixtat; Tiggs Leo; Senator Kharrus; Captain Mar Tuuk; General Whorm Loathsom.
- Terrence C. Carson: Mace Windu.
- Greg Cipes: Zatt.
- Cam Clarke: O-Mer.
- Jim Cummings: Hondo Ohnaka.
- Tim Curry: Sheev Palpatine/Darth Sidious.note
- Olivia d'Abo: Luminara Unduli.
- Barry Dennen: King Ramsis Dendup; Rebel; Citizen.
- Ben Diskin: Morley; Governor Torul Blom.
- Robin Atkin Downes: Cham Syndulla; Rush Clovis; Ima-Gun Di; Castas.
- Ashley Eckstein: Ahsoka Tano; Kiera Swan.
- Greg Ellis: Turk Falso.
- Baron Valen Rudor in Rebels.
- Gideon Emery: Mee Deechi.
- Jon Favreau: Pre Vizsla.
- Rio Durant (voice) in Solo.
- Paz Vizsla (voice) in The Mandalorian.
- Dave Fennoy: Pong Krell.
- Dave Filoni: Embo; Jakoli. note
- Chopper in Rebels.
- Bo Keevil in Resistance.
- Trapper Wolf in The Mandalorian.
- Nika Futterman: Asajj Ventress; TC-70; Chi Eekway Papanoida.
- Brian George: King Katuunko; Chi Cho; Ki-Adi-Mundi.
- Master Zhar Lestin and Eli Gand in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Devotek in The Old Republic.
- Barbara Goodson: Mother Talzin.
- Anna Graves: Duchess Satine Kryze.
- Seth Green: Todo-360; Ion Papanoida.
- Olivia Hack: Katooni.
- Qi'ra in Forces of Destiny.
- Jennifer Hale: Aayla Secura; Lolo Purs; Riyo Chuchi.
- Valik in Resistance.
- Bastila Shan in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Satele Shan and the Female Trooper in The Old Republic.
- Julian Holloway: Prime Minister Almec; Admiral Kilian; Guard.
- James Hong: Endente.
- Azmorigan in Rebels.
- The Elder in Star Wars: Visions, "The Elder".
- Tom Kane: Yoda; Admiral Yularen.
- David Kaufman: Jaybo Hood.
- Tom Kenny: Greedo; Viceroy Nute Gunray; Lieutenant Tan Divo.
- Andrew Kishino: Saw Gerrera.
- Izuma in Star Wars: Visions, "The Village Bride".
- Margrave Juro in Star Wars: Visions, "The Ninth Jedi".
- Phil LaMarr: Kit Fisto; Bail Organa; Orn Free Taa; Chieftain Pieter.
- Matt Lanter: Anakin Skywalker.
- Davan in The Mandalorian.
- James Marsters: Captain Argyus.
- James C. Mathis III: Gregar Typho.
- Nolan North: El-Les.
- Various Jedi in several Legends video games.
- Male Jedi Consular in The Old Republic.
- Simon Pegg: Dengar.
- Unkar Plutt in The Force Awakens.
- Ron Perlman: Gha Nachkt.
- Kevin Michael Richardson: Jabba the Hutt; Marlo the Hutt.
- Jolee Bindo in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Jace Malcolm in The Old Republic.
- Elizabeth Rodriguez: Rafa Martez.
- Katee Sackhoff: Bo-Katan Kryze.
- Meredith Salenger: Barriss Offee; Pluma Sodi; Che Amanwe Papanoida.
- Nightsister Ghost Kanan in Rebels.
- Resistance Technician in The Force Awakens.
- Kath Soucie: Mon Mothma; Jek Lawquane; Mina Bonteri.
- Maketh Tua and Mira Bridger in Rebels.
- Jason Spisak: Lux Bonteri; Zinn Paulness ("Pursuit of Peace").
- Stephen Stanton: Mas Amedda; Wilhuff Tarkin; Death Watch Trooper; Dilanni; Pirate Scout; Edcel Bar Gane; Mak Plain; Zinn Paulness ("Heroes on Both Sides"); Brother Viscus; Nightbrother Number 2; Toydarian Guard Number 2; Moralo Eval; Alien Bartender; Preigo; Pirate; Colonel Meebur Gascon; Police Officer Number 1; Jay Igno; Mak Plain; Medical Droid; Core Muun Number 1; Garri.
- Obi-Wan "Ben" Kenobi, Rake Gahree in Rebels.
- Admiral Raddus (voice) in Rogue One.
- Griff Halloran in Resistance.
- Catherine Taber: Padmé Amidala.
- Mission Vao in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Leia Organa in The Force Unleashed.
- Vette in The Old Republic.
- George Takei: General Lok Durd.
- Fred Tatasciore: Captain Tarpals.
- Boss Yushyn and Mining Guild Guard in Rebels.
- Several characters in Battlefront II (2017).
- Bolza Grool in Resistance.
- James Arnold Taylor: Obi-Wan Kenobi; 4A-7; Plo Koon; Rako Hardeen; Bannamu.
- David Tennant: Professor Huyang.
- Kirk Thornton: Sanjay Rash.
- Tasia Valenza: Shaak Ti.
- Kaliyo Djannis in The Old Republic.
- Kari Wahlgren: Letta Turmond.
- Female Jedi Knight in The Old Republic.
- Sam Witwer: The Son of Mortis; Darth Maul.
- Hugh Sion in Resistance.
- Galen Marek/Starkiller in The Force Unleashed.
- Shore Trooper in Andor.
- Michael York: Dr. Nuvo Vindi.
Lego Star Wars The Yoda Chronicles
- Adrian Holmes: Mace Windu.
Rebels
Appeared in Star Wars Rebels (2014-2018):
- James Adomian: Imperial Captain.
- Tom Baker: The Bendu.
- Dante Basco: Jai Kell.
- Steve Blum: Garazeb Orrelios; EG-86; Alton Kastle.
- "Happy" Dapp in Uprising.
- CS-515 in Resistance.
- Andronikos Revel in The Old Republic.
- Robbie Daymond: Eighth Brother.
- Trevor Devall: Hobbie.
- Josh Gad: Controller LT-319.
- Sarah Michelle Gellar: Seventh Sister.
- Zachary Gordon: Mart Mattin, Imperial Tech #1.
- Taylor Gray: Ezra Bridger.
- Grey Griffin: Chava the Wise.
- Padmé Amidala, Shaak Ti, and Asajj Ventress in Clone Wars (2003).
- Female Bounty Hunter in The Old Republic.
- Jason Isaacs: Grand Inquisitor.
- Nathan Kress: Wedge Antilles.
- Eric Lopez: Jonner Jin/Oleg/Technician.
- Yuri Lowenthal: Dutch Vander.
- Peter MacNicol: Tseebo.
- Vanessa Marshall: Hera Syndulla.
- Jan Ors in Jedi Outcast.
- Malcolm McDowell: Minister Hydan.
- Mary Elizabeth McGlynn: Gold Two; Arihnda Pryce; Marida Sumar.
- Freya Fenris, 4D-M1N and Jooks in Resistance.
- Kevin McKidd: Fenn Rau.
- Tobias Menzies: Tiber Saxon.
- Lars Mikkelsen: Grand Admiral Thrawn.
- Liam O'Brien: Supply Master Yogar Lyste; Morad Sumar.
- David Oyelowo: Agent/Captain Alexsandr Kallus.
- Freddie Prinze Jr.: Kanan Jarrus; Duke.
- Paul Reubens: RX-24.
- Tiya Sircar: Sabine Wren.
- Brent Spiner: Gall Trayvis.
- Ray Stevenson: Gar Saxon.
- Baylan Skoll in Ahsoka.
- Keith Szarabajka: Cikatro Vizago.
- Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa: Alrich Wren.
- Valco in Star Wars: Visions, "The Village Bride".
- Gina Torres: Ketsu Onyo.
- Keone Young: Commander Jun Sato.
Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales
- Colin Murdock: Gen. Veers/Storm Trooper #1/Y-Wing Pilot/Scout Trooper #3/Rebel Officer.
Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
- Danny Jacobs: Raam/Yeppau.
- Vanessa Lengies: Kordi Freemaker.
- Thomas Lennon: Wick Cooper/Cleaning Droid.
Forces of Destiny
Appeared in Star Wars: Forces of Destiny (2017- ):
- Cree Summer: Kneesaa (she also voiced her in the Legends series Ewoks).
- Luminara Unduli in Clone Wars.
- Hylo Visz in The Old Republic.
- Shelby Young: Leia Organa.
Lego Star Wars All Stars
Appeared in LEGO Star Wars: All-Stars (2018):
- Jasmin Savoy Brown: Lena.
Resistance
Appeared in Star Wars Resistance (2018-2020):
- Eric Bauza: Gorrak Wiles.
- Nazneen Contractor: Synara San.
- John DiMaggio: Vranki the Blue.
- Jason Hightower: Captain Imanuel Doza.
- Keston John: Marcus Speedstar.
- Lex Lang: Major Elrik Vonreg.
- Han Solo in 2005's Battlefront II.
- Poe Dameron in 2015's Battlefront I.
- Scott Lawrence: Jarek Yeager.
- Darth Vader in Star Wars Battlefront II.
- Lucy Lawless: The Aeosian Queen.
- Cherami Leigh: Mia Gabon.
- Rachael MacFarlane: Lin Gaava.
- Joe Manganiello: Ax Tagrin.
- Liam McIntyre: Commander Pyre.
- Taron Malicos in Jedi: Fallen Order.
- Sumalee Montano: Agent Tierny.
- Lashowe in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Shae Vizla in The Old Republic.
- Mari Kosan in Jedi: Fallen Order.
- Jim Rash: Flix/Pirate #3.
- Christopher Sean: Kazuda Xiono.
- Asu in Star Wars: Visions, "The Village Bride"
- Paul F. Tompkins: Flanx.
- Rad in Lego Star Wars Summer Vacation.
- Myrna Velasco: Torra Doza.
- Frank Welker: The Chelidae.
- Elijah Wood: Jace Rucklin.
The Lego Star Wars Holiday Special
Appeared in The Lego Star Wars Holiday Special (2020):
- Jake Green: Greedo/Poe Dameron/Snowtrooper.
- Motti in Lego Star Wars Terrifying Tales.
Lego Star Wars Terrifying Tales
Appeared in LEGO Star Wars: Terrifying Tales (2021):
- Raphael Alejandro: Dean.
- Ri'kan in The Old Republic: Disorder.
The Bad Batch
Appeared in Star Wars: The Bad Batch (2021-):
- Michelle Ang: Omega.
- Tina Huang: ES-02.
- Archie Panjabi: Depa Billaba.
Star Wars: Young Jedi Adventures
Appeared in Star Wars: Young Jedi Adventures (2023-):
- Juliet Donenfeld: Lys Solay.
- Piotr Michael: Master Yoda.
Anime
Visions
Appeared in Star Wars: Visions Volume 1 (2021)
"The Duel"
"Tatooine Rhapsody"
- Joseph Gordon-Levitt: Jay.
- Bobby Moynihan: Geezer.
"The Twins"
- Alison Brie: Am.
- Neil Patrick Harris: Karre.
"The Village Bride"
- Karen Fukuhara: F.
- Nichole Sakura: Haru.
- Stephanie Sheh: Saku.
"The Ninth Jedi"
- Eva Christensen: Niizo.
- Greg Chun: Roden.
- Kimiko Glenn: Lah Kara.
- Simu Liu: Lah Zhima.
- Kyle McCarley: Toguro.
- The Imperial Officer in "Lop and Ocho".
- Masi Oka: Ethan.
- Patrick Seitz: Homen.
- Michael Sinterniklaas: Hen Jin.
"T0-B1"
- Kyle Chandler: Professor Mitaka.
- Neil Kaplan: The Inquisitor.
"The Elder"
- Jordan Fisher: Dan G'vash.
- David Harbour: Tajin Crosser.
"Lop and Ochō"
- Anna Cathcart: Lop.
- Romi Dames: Ocho.
- Paul Nakauchi: Yasaburo.
"Akakiri"
- Jamie Chung: Princess Misa.
- Henry Golding: Tsubaki.
- Lorraine Toussaint: Masago.
Appeared in Star Wars: Visions Volume 2 (2023)
"The Pit"
- Cedric Yarbrough: Old Prisoner.
Video Games
Uprising
Appeared in Star Wars: Uprising (2015-2016):
- Tania Gunadi: Okuvim the Younger.
- Neil Kaplan: Governor Ubrik Adelhard.
- Josh Keaton: Corto Belrake.
Battlefront
Appeared in Star Wars: Battlefront (2015):
- Colby Boothman: Luke Skywalker.
- Max Mittelman: Quarren.
- Arn Peralun/Various in The Old Republic - Onslaught.
- Han Solo in Lego Star Wars All-Stars.
- Gov. Grotton in The Bad Batch.
Battlefront II
Appeared in Star Wars: Battlefront II (2017):
- Paul Blackthorne: Gideon Hask.
- Janina Gavankar: Iden Versio.
- Dylan Kenin: Emperor's Drone.
- Matthew Mercer: Luke Skywalker.
- T. J. Ramini: Del Meeko.
- Roger Craig Smith: Kylo Ren.
Jedi: Fallen Order
Appeared in Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order (2019):
- Luke Cook: Sorc Tormo.
- Cameron Monaghan: Cal Kestis.
- Daniel Roebuck: Greez Dritus.
- Travis Willingham: Jaro Tapal.
- Debra Wilson: Cere Junda.
- Nambi Ghima in The Rise of Skywalker.
- Walla in Squadrons.
- Tara Rashin in Tales from the Galaxy's Edge.
Squadrons
Appeared in Star Wars: Squadrons (2020):
- Phil Morris: Lindon Javes.
- Jim Pirri: Shen.
- Peta Sergeant: Terisa Kerrill.
Legends note
Video Games
Appeared in Star Wars: Rebel Assault (1993):
- Nick Jameson: Rookie One/Imperial Officer.
- Moff Tarkin in X-Wing.
- Emperor Palpatine/Adm. Harkov/Imperial Officer/Smugglers in TIE Fighter.
- Kyle Katarn/Imperial in Dark Forces.
- Emperor/Stormtrooper in Rebel Assault II.
- Gold Leader in Rebellion.
- Stormtrooper in Trilogy Arcade.
- BC-55/Gungan Male/Injured Soldier #2 in The Phantom Menace.
- Emon Azzameen in X-Wing Alliance.
- Heavy Artillery Platform Officer/A-Wing Pilot #3/Ruulian Prisoner #1 in Force Commander.
- Aldar Beedo in Racer.
- AT-AA Driver/Darth Sidious/Gen. Jor Drakas/Nikto Thug in Galactic Battlegrounds.
- Vs. Battle Announcer/Squad Leader/various in Obi-Wan.
- Knire Dark in Racer Revenge.
- Bartender/Imperial Worker #3 in Jedi Knight II-Jedi Outcast.
- Bando Gora Priest/Rodian in Bounty Hunter.
- Tarsian Noble/Gate Guard Billan in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Lannik Racto/Rebel 1/Stormtrooper in Jedi Academy.
- Commander #4/various in Rogue Squadron III-Rebel Strike.
- Alliance Officer/various in Battlefront.
- Benok/various in The Sith Lords.
- Supreme Chancellor Palpatine/Darth Sidious/various in Clone Wars.
- Aito Laff in Revenge of the Sith.
- Alliance Officer/various in Battlefront II.
- A-Wing Pilot/Red Leader in Empire at War.
- Bookie/Rebel Officer in The Force Unleashed II.
- Darts D'Nar in The Clone Wars.
- Col. Gaff/Col. Thorus in The Old Republic.
Appeared in Shadows of the Empire (1996):
- Nick Tate: Prince Xizor / IG-88.
Appeared in X-Wing vs. TIE Fighter (1996):
- Peter Renaday: Imperial Pilot #3
- Warren Sedoru/Captain Gostel/Commander Beverk Thul/Gen. Linel Organa/Lem Karmer/Lord list/Lord Teral/Master Eriz Vossan/Roggar Den/The General.
- Shortpaw/Trade League Male/Rebel Male in Uprising.
- Neil Ross: Imperial Commander/Rebel Pilot #1.
- Han Solo/Jodo Kast/Boba Fett in Masters of Teras Kasi.
- Storm Trooper/Command Center Communications Officer in Rebellion.
- Gen. Rieekan in Rogue Squadron.
- Adm. Nammo/Concourse P.A. Announcer/Rebel Pilot in X-Wing Alliance.
- TR-SD Driver/Ruulian Computer Worker in Force Commander.
- Trade Federation Officer/Rescue 3/Wingman in Starfighter.
- Wingmate #2 in Jedi Starfighter.
- Ahlan Matale in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Moff Jiak/Col. Vorgath/Darth Arho/Duke Horis Thul/Guardian of the Inner Sanctum/Lord Kavaros/Lord Ranath/Master/Sgt. Korum/Republic Simulation Droid/Torkel Laphmer in The Old Republic.
Appeared in Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Dark Forces II (1997):
- Christopher Neame: Jerec.
- Aristocra Hadro/Capt. Ortano/Darth Ikoral/Darth Silthar/Gen. Farvin/Inquisitor Jarobi/Major Sanos/Moff Braynor/Moff Tarandon/Solash in The Old Republic.
- Valerie Wildman: Sariss.
Appeared in Rogue Squadron (1998):
- Olivia Hussey: Kasan Moor.
- AT-AA Driver and Abridon Refugee 2 in Force Commander.
- Jedi Master Yuon Par in The Old Republic.
Appeared in Star Wars: Rebellion (1998):
- Milton James: IMP-22.
- Jedi #2 in Jedi Knight II - Jedi Outcase.
Appeared in The Phantom Menace (1999):
- Greg Burson: Boss Nass/Guard Door/Injured Soldier #1/Jabba's Porter/Shop Owner
- Boss Nass/Gungan Librarian in The Gungan Frontier.
- Boss Nass/Tower Announcer in Jar Jar's Journey.
- Boss Nass/Peck in Jedi Power Battles.
- Scott Cleverdon: Obi-Wan Kenobi/Nute Gunray.
- Battle Droid in Jar Jar's Journey.
- Jeff Coopwood: Capt. Panaka/Neimoidian Controller.
- Narrator in Battle for Naboo.
- Rebel Trawler Captain in Galactic Battlegrounds.
- David Jeremiah: Informant/Kreg/Naboo Soldier #1/Tattoine Citizen/Techie.
- Civilian Officer/Civilian Pilot/Cmdr. Kupalo in X-Wing Alliance.
- Gungan Security Chief/Pedestrian Male/Tusken Raider in Jedi Power Battles.
- Dud Bolt/'Bullseye' Navior in Racer.
- Captain Marsune/Rebel Missile Trooper/Trade Federation Hovercraft Captain in Galactic Battlegrounds.
- Dud Bolt/Occo Ninebar in Racer Revenge.
- Carolyn Seymour: Shmi Skywalker/Concerned Mother/TC-14.
- AT-At Barge Pilot/ATC-Frigate/Heavy Lifter Pilot in Force Commander.
- Empire Destroyer Captain/Gungan Medic/Starbomber Pilot in Galactic Battlegrounds.
- Mon Mothma in Jedi Knight II - Jedi Outcast.
- Admiral Forn Dodonna/Helena Shan/Elora/Hidden Bek Lookout/Taris Citizen in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Administrator Terena Adare/Iziz Citizen/Republic Captain in The Sith Lords.
Appeared in Star Wars: X-Wing Alliance (1999):
- Charles Martinet: Admiral Garrett Holtz.
- OOM-9/AT-AT driver/2-1B surgical droid in Galactic Battlegrounds.
- Bespin cop 2/Civilian male/Imperial officer 2/Rebel shock troop 3 in Jedi Outcast.
- Phil Proctor: Imperial Officer/Rebel Pilot/Tomaas Azzameen.
- Attack Tank Driver/Rebel Trooper #2/Stormtrooper Sergeant in Force Commander.
- Empire Cruiser Captain/Jed Master/Viceroy Nute Gunray in Galactic Battlegrounds.
- Devar Gann/Dr. Vernan/Gon-Sa/Master Nimi/Master Orbis Keln/Maverse Pontilo/Officer Vempor/Orin-Va/Tarkos Sund/Vanel/Zoo Official in The Old Republic.
Appeared in Star Wars: Force Commander (2000):
- Harvey Jason: AT-PT Driver/Medical Droid 2-1C.
- Empire Transport Ship Captain/Royal Lifter Pilot in Galactic Battlegrounds.
- Tony Plana: Airspeeder Pilot/Imperial Prison Ship Comm Officer.
- David Warner: Grand General Brashin.
Appeared in Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds (2001):
- Obba Babatundé: Lando Calrissian.
- Michael J. Gough: Airspeeder Pilot, Battle Droid, Rebel Hovercraft Captain, Sith Knight, Fast Bike Driver, Zalor Minister.
- Largo and Hendar in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Berun Modrul, Bralor and additional voices in Knights of the Old Republic II: The Sith Lords.
Appeared in Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II - Rogue Leader (2001):
- Mikey Kelley: Rebel Wingman #1.
- Gold 3/ NPCMalPadawan / pad3 / padMal in Kinect Star Wars.
- Various in Lego Stars: The Force Awakens.
- Richard McGonagle: Rebel Soldier #1.
- Gen. Grievous/Harvos the Nelvaanian warrior/Orvos the Nelvaanian Shaman/Kit Fisto in Clone Wars.
Appeared in Jedi Knight II: Jedi Outcast (2002):
- Jeff Bennett: Kyle Katarn and Stormtroopers.
- Revan in The Old Republic.
- Aron Kincaid: Reborn 3.
Appeared in Star Wars: Bounty Hunter (2002):
- Mel Fair: Supply Ship Pilot.
Appeared in Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2003):
- Daran Norris: Ki-Adi-Mundi, Durge.
- Gault Rennow in The Old Republic.
- André Sogliuzzo: Clone Trooper/Cydon Prax.
- Master Dorak/Bounty Hunter in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Rutum/Mandalorian/Mercenary/Republic Navigator/Royalist Sergeant/Salvager/Staff/TSF Officer/Vaklu Soldier/Trooper in Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords.
- ARC Captain/Clone Trooper/Various in Clone Wars.
- Various in Lego Star Wars - The Force Awakens video game.
- Captain Slavin/Stormtrooper #3/#6 in Rebels.
- Cassian Andor/Marketplace Guy/Vendor in Lego Star Wars- All Stars.
Appeared in Jedi Knight: Jedi Academy (2003):
- Larry Cedar: Cultist 1/Hazardtrooper 1/Protocol Droid.
- Captain Taith/Commander Phraken-Nal/Corellian Pilot in Star Wars: The Old Republic.
Appeared in Knights of the Old Republic (2003):
- Jess Harnell: Republic Soldier.
- Jason Marsden: Dustil Onasi, Brejik and Igear.
- Rino Romano: Revan.
- Robin Sachs: Saul Karath.
- Raphael Sbarge: Carth Onasi.
- Delta-62/Scorch in Star Wars: Republic Commando (2005).
- Maury Sterling: Smuggler Male, Captain Eligyn.
- Kristoffer Tabori: HK-47/Jedi Knight/Republic Negotiator.
- HK-50/Geriel/TSF Officer in Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords (2004).
- Garm Bel Iblis in Empire at War: Forces of Corruption (2006).
- Darth Desolous/Kleef in The Force Unleashed (2008).
- Agent Welkins/Char-Le/Councillor Saiak/Dr. Kirin/Master Jaric Kaedan/Omana Tragg/The Black Death in The Old Republic (2011).
- Chrone/Rigor in Shadow of Revan (2014).
- Knight of Zakuul/Sensor Officer/Tayvor Slen in Knights of the Fallen Empire (2015).
Appeared in Knights of the Old Republic II: The Sith Lords (2004):
- Kelly Hu: Visas Marr.
- Nicky Katt: Atton Rand.
Appeared in Star Wars: Empire at War (2006):
- J. Grant Albrecht: Imperial Officer #1/Rebel Field Commander.
- Danbar Hue/Duras Fain/Ga'ram/Jax Dumont/Savorin Malfus the Seventh in The Old Republic.
- Paul Darrow: Grand Moff Tarkin
- Overseer Tremel in The Old Republic.
Appeared in The Force Unleashed (2008):
- Susan Eisenberg: Shaak Ti.
- Adrienne Wilkinson: Maris Brood.
- The Daughter in The Clone Wars and Rebels.
- Gianna in The Old Republic.
Appeared in Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011- ):
- Laura Bailey: Kira Carsen.
- Troy Baker: Theron Shan; Zenith.
- Michael Beattie: Sonn-Vi/Danison Varik/Capt. Jefris/Capt. Rikdine/Custodian Droid/Helik/Technician/Tragic Shane.
- Brian Bloom: The male Trooper.
- Johnny Yong Bosch: Torian Cadera.
- Doug Bradley: The Sith Emperor/Darth Vitiate.
- Vanessa Branch: Salanka Rok.
- Lacey Chabert: Mako.
- Robert Clotworthy: Supreme Chancellor Janarus/Sen. Evran/Master Rajivari/Blaesus/Col. Deulo/Col. Finley/Gizmel/Major Jazen/Master Rubatin/Officer Silas/Sor-Nak/Taxi Droid/The Shroud.
- James M. Connor: Darmas Pollaran/Izak/Militia Guard/The Prince.
- Rachael Leigh Cook: Jaesa Wilsaam.
- Jon Curry: Lieutenant Bendick.
- Manish Dayal: Various.
- Darin De Paul: Emperor Valkorion.
- Corri English: Bahlea/Jaller/Travi Pott.
- Alex Fernandez: Dr. Addy Ingrol/Droid Dr. Rep Vendor/Droid Male Assassin Republic/Droid Trainer Republic/Harvester 2/Mandalorian/Mandalorian 1/Medic/Militia/Officer/P-2XN/Patron 2/Pilot/Prison Guard/Prisoner/Protocol Droid/Reactor Vault Interface/Refugee 2/Republic Shuttle Pilot/Republic Squad Leader/Republic Ambassador/Republic Officer/Prisoner/Soldier #1/#2/Resistance Prisoner/Retrieval Sergeant/Rickard Organa/Scientist #1/Scorpio/Sen. Sydia Bodyguard/Sernipidal Colonist/Settler #1/Shar-Da/Shuttle Operator/Sith Acolyte/Slave 2/Slice 2/Spaceport Official/Stranded Soldier/Third Voss Commando/Transport Driver/Trobec/Velan-Raz/Velasu Graege/Viray.
- Crista Flanagan: Audila/Corporal Daresha/Nen-Ji/Saber.
- Miriam Flynn: Kolovish/Ezra/Shelen-Ta.
- Alan Fudge: The Old Man/Izzeebowe Jeef/Damek-Ol/Baliss Delegate/Chairman Harlon Fane/Commander Gardit/Dak Williks/Datto Wys/Dr. Gantrell/Dokath-Ra/Gen. Faraire/Gen. Vander/Gen. Wendin/Jaq Orin/Kaddreth/Ozurist/Screaming Blade Pilgrim.
- Spencer Garrett: Darth Revan.
- Morla Gorrondona: Various.
- Michael Gregory: Commander Harron Tavus/Nomen Karr/Commander Rylon/Dr. Charnagus/Grossh/Kellian Jarro/Lord Aurren Panteer/Major Cressen.
- Francis Guinan: Keeper/Hedarr Soongh/Benett/Cortess Nobleman/Dorotsech/Gyl Rosen/Iero/Imperial Officer/Lord Kirnon/Master Jesper Altax/Minister Plennid/Organa Delegate/Yalt (voice).
- Charles Halford: Captain Cormac/Gezda/Zank Helrott.
- Michael Harney: Darth Marr.
- David Hayter: The male Jedi Knight.
- Lance Henriksen: Jedi Master Gnost-Dural.
- James Horan: Boss Gallo, Rickard Lusoff, Gerlon Two Fingers.
- Adam Howden: Overseer Prithor.
- Martin Jarvis: Dorian.
- Matthew Labyorteaux: Attros Finn/Fuse/Gaden-Ko/Master Yul-Li/Militiaman Tonn/Nebula Security Officer/Sir Deris Panteer/Wounded Twi'lek
- Various in The Old Republic - Onslaught.
- Maurice LaMarche: General Var Suthra.
- Misty Lee: Tora/Asylum Refugee/Exarch Malforia/Knight of Zakuul/Mona Gale/Republic Solider/Rokka Rey/Xaban.
- Ninth Sister in Galaxy of Heroes.
- Princess Leia in Battlefront.
- Jakuu Villager in Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens.
- Arias Base Computer/Voss Healer in Knights of the Eternal Throne.
- The Ninth Sister Inquisitor in Jedi: Fallen Order.
- Helix Three in Squadrons.
- Nancy Linari: Alde Delegate/Bounty Hunter Trainer/Cantina Waitress/Casino Patron/Corellian Defender Yagorn/Green Jedi/Guarded Refugee/Industrial Plant Computer/Injured Voss Pilgrim/Jedi Consular Trainer/Kina-Re/Maelrich Alde/Prisoner/Promised One Ku Ki/Republic Senator/Republic Vendor/Resistance Member/Serving Girl/Ship's Computer/Shuttle Pilot/Slave/Soldier/Terrified Settler/The Entity/Tiffan Nye/Trooper Trainer/Voss Adjudicator/Voss Commando/Voss Healer/Voss Messenger/Voss Scholar/Waren/Weylin-P/Wounded Bystander.
- Eric Nelsen: Viyo Kobbeth/Private Farn/Paul.
- Enuka Okuma: Tau Idair.
- Timothy Omundson: Aric Jorgan/Thorn Operations Chief.
- Lloyd Owen: Capt. Rago/Commander Byten/Kinto Symms/Lt. Trace/Lord Torius/Vemrin.
- Khary Payton: Fauler.
- Robert Pine: Master Orgus Din/Deron Cadoruso/Major Tiso/various.
- Leif Riddell: The Red Blade/Fa'athra Foreman.
- James Russo: Vaz Traniff/Col. Tott/Commissioner Jonah Carter/Davon Kull.
- Julian Sands: Grand Moff Regus.
- Stark Sands: Ambassador Jannik/Aelan Kalder/Colonel Jadick/others.
- Matt Servitto: Dr. Lorrick/Captain Sero/Captain Xuss/Etah-Rel.
- Azura Skye: Ashara Zavros.
- Tara Strong: Risha, Holiday.
- James Urbaniak: C2-D4/Needles/various.
- Oliver Vaquer: Various.
- Reno Wilson: Lt. Coria/Pvt. Dromol/Pvt. Ozer.
- Thomas F. Wilson: Additional voices.
- Ron Yuan: Sgt. Rusk/various.
The Star Wars Holiday Special
Appeared in The Star Wars Holiday Special (1978):
- Bea Arthur: Ackmena.
- Art Carney: Saun Dann.
- Diahann Carroll: Mermeia.
- Harvey Korman: Krelman / Chef Gormaanda / Amorphian Instructor.
- Patty Maloney: Lumpy.
Star Wars: Ewok Adventures
Appeared in Star Wars: Ewok Adventures (1984-1985):
- Guy Boyd: Jeremitt (An Ewok Adventure).
- Wilford Brimley: Noa Briqualon.
- Fionnula Flanagan: Catarine.
- Paul Gleason: Jeremitt (The Battle for Endor).
- Burl Ives: Narrator (voice).
- Siân Phillips: Charal.
- Carel Struycken: Terak.
Droids
Appeared in Droids (1985-1986)
- Long John Baldry: The Great Heep.
- Lesleh Donaldson: Kea Moll.
- Don Francks: Jann Tosh; Boba Fett; Kybo Ren-Cha.
- Umwak in Ewoks.
- John Stocker: Vlix Oncard; Greej; Zatec-Cha; Sollag.
- Widdle Warrick, Mooth, Hoom, and Dulok scout in Ewoks.
- Cree Summer: Princess Gerin.
- Princess Kneesaa a Jari Kintaka in Ewoks.
Ewoks
Appeared in Ewoks (1985-1986)
- George Buza: Chief Chirpa.
- Alyson Court: Malani.
- Eric Peterson: Teebo.
- Esther Scott: Shodu.
Clone Wars
Appeared in Star Wars: Clone Wars (2003-2005)
- John DiMaggio: General Grievous; Tarr Seirr.
- Nico Okarr in The Old Republic.
Radio Dramas
Appeared in Star Wars Radio Dramas (1981-1996):
- Edward Asner: Jabba the Hutt.
- Vrook Lamar in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Ed Begley Jr.: Boba Fett.
- David Birney: Anakin Skywalker.
- Joel Brooks: Heater.
- David Clennon: Motti.
- Keene Curtis: Grand Moff Tarkin.
- James Eckhouse: Beta.
- Stephen Elliott: Prestor.
- Peter Friedman: Dak.
- Perry King: Han Solo.
- John Lithgow: Yoda.
- Natalija Nogulich: Mon Mothma.
- David Rasche: Admiral Piett.
- Jay O. Sanders: Imperial Pilot.
- Tom Virtue: Major Derlin.
Foreign Dubs
Brazilian Portuguese
- Isaac Bardavid: Obi-Wan Kenobi in the Original Trilogy.
- Guilherme Briggs: The current voice of Han Solo and Yoda.
- Orlando Drummond: Saun Dann in The Star Wars Holiday Special.
- Adriana Pissardini: Voiced Ketsu Onyo in Star Wars Rebels.
Canadian French
- Élise Bertrand: Shmi Skywalker in The Phantom Menace.
- Catherine Brunet: Rey.
- Nicolas Charbonneaux-Collombet: Han Solo in Solo.
- Haja Estree in Obi-Wan Kenobi.
- Xavier Dolan: Battle Droids in Star Wars: The Clone Wars.
- Hubert Gagnon: Boss Nass in The Phantom Menace.
- Ki-Adi-Mundi in Star Wars: The Clone Wars.
- Tristan Harvey: Onaconda Farr in Star Wars: The Clone Wars.
- K-2SO in Rogue One.
- Luke Skywalker in the Sequel Trilogy.
- Kim Jalabert: Jyn Erso in Rogue One.
- Mélanie Laberge: Maketh Tua in Star Wars Rebels.
- L3-37 in Solo.
- Michèle Lituac: Luminara Unduli in Star Wars: The Clone Wars.
- Philippe Martin: Cassian Andor.
- Manuel Tadros: "DJ" in The Last Jedi.
- Martin Watier: Anakin Skywalker (as a young adult).
European French
Canon Film Trilogies
Original Trilogy:
- Georges Aminel: Darth Vader (The Empire Strikes Back, Return of the Jedi, Revenge of the Sith).
- Roger Carel: C-3PO (plus Prequel Trilogy and most pre-Disney Star Wars media).
- François Chaumette: Darth Vader (A New Hope).
- Dominique Collignon-Maurin: Luke Skywalker.
- Richard Darbois: Rebel Echo base operator (The Empire Strikes Back).
- Han Solo in the Sequel Trilogy.
- Henry Djanik: Captain Jon "Dutch" Vander (Gold Squadron Leader, A New Hope).
- Pierre Hatet: Admiral Conan Antonio Motti.
- Francis Lax: Han Solo.
- Raymond Loyer: Stormtrooper Commander on Tatooine (A New Hope).
- Daniel Russo: Captain Needa.
- Henri Virlogeux: Grand Moff Wilhuff Tarkin.
- Emperor Palpatine in Return of the Jedi.
Prequel Trilogy:
- Adrien Antoine: Owen Lars (reprised in Obi-Wan Kenobi).
- Kelyan Blanc: Young Boba Fett.
- Philippe Catoire: Tion Medon (Revenge of the Sith).
- Count Dooku in Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Season 5 and 6).
- Darth Vader since Rogue One.
- Bruno Choël: Obi-Wan Kenobi (plus most media since).
- Georges Claisse: Sheev Palpatine (all the way to the first season of The Bad Batch, and redubbed him in The Empire Strikes Back).
- Thierry Desroses: Nute Gunray (The Phantom Menace only).
- Rune Haako in Attack of the Clones.
- Mace Windu in LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga.
- Bernard Dhéran: Count Dooku (plus Star Wars: The Clone Wars).
- Emmanuel Garijo: Anakin Skywalker (Attack of the Clones onwards).
- Med Hondo: Boss Nass (The Phantom Menace).
- Ethel Houbiers: Queen Jamillia (Attack of the Clones).
- Sylvie Jacob: Padmé Amidala.
Sequel Trilogy:
- Féodor Atkine: Supreme Leader Snoke.
- Baylan Skoll in Ahsoka.
- Jérémie Covillault: Medical frigate Captain (The Last Jedi).
- Bernard Lanneau: Luke Skywalker.
- Boris Rehlinger: D.J.
- Kino Loy in Andor.
- Vincent Ropion: Beaumont Kin.
A Star Wars Story Films
Solo:
- Alexis Victor: Rio Durant.
- Scout trooper in The Mandalorian.
Canon Television
The Mandalorian:
- Paul Borne: Ranzar Malk.
- Jacques Frantz: Kuiil
- Alexandre Gillet: Toro Calican.
- Marie-Eugénie Maréchal: Omera.
- Christian Pélissier: Owner of Mos Eisley's Cantina.
- Céline Ronté: Carasynthia "Cara" Dune.
Obi-Wan Kenobi:
- Éric Herson-Macarel: Vect Nokru.
Ahsoka:
- Noémie Orphelin: Sabine Wren.
- Kira Carsen in Star Wars: The Old Republic.
Canon Animation
Star Wars: The Clone Wars:
- Marc Cassot: Ramsis Dendup.
- Emmanuel Curtil: Saw Gerrera.
- Lt. Needa in Star Wars: The Old Republic (Legends).
- Vincent Grass: Agruss.
- Emmanuel Jacomy: Pong Krell.
- Christophe Lemoine: WAC-47.
- Sergeant Linus Mosk in Andor.
- Philippe Peythieu: Marg Krim (Season 7).
- Heskal in Star Wars: The Old Republic (Legends).
- Jean-Paul Pitolin: Mace Windu.
- Vincent Violette: Cad Bane (reprised in The Book of Boba Fett).
- Eno Cordova in Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order.
Canon Video Games
Star Wars Battlefront (2015):
- Laurence Bréheret: Princess Leia Organa.
- Donald Reignoux: Red Four.
Legends
- Jean Barney: Xalek in Star Wars: The Old Republic.
- Nathalie Bienaimé: Zaerdra in Knights of the Old Republic.
- Damien Boisseau: Corso Riggs in Star Wars: The Old Republic.
- Philippe Dumond: Alderaan citizen in Star Wars: The Old Republic.
- Nathalie Homs:
- Aayla Secura, Princess Leia, and Shaak Ti in Star Wars: The Force Unleashed.
- The Female Sith Warrior in Star Wars: The Old Republic.
- Martial Le Minoux: Male Sith Inquisitor in Star Wars: The Old Republic.
- Jean-Pierre Michaël:
- Kyle Katarn and Yun in Jedi Knight: Dark Forces II.
- Obi-Wan Kenobi in Star Wars: The Clone Wars (seasons 5 and 6).
- General Hux in the Sequel Trilogy.
- Pascal Renwick: General Grievous and Even Piell in Star Wars: Clone Wars.
European Spanish - Canon
- Constantino Romero: Darth Vader (1977-2005).
German - Canon
- Kaya Marie Möller: Rey.
Latin American Spanish - Canon
- Víctor Hugo Aguilar: Mace Windu (Prequel Trilogy)
- César Arias: Jan Dodonna
- Yamil Atala: Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Jesús Barrero: Luke Skywalker (1997-2015).
- Mario Castañeda: Chi Cho.
- Irwin Daayán: Anakin Skywalker (2002-2015).
- Salvador Delgado: Qui-Gon Jinn
- Blas García: Mace Windu (2008-present), Han Solo (The Force Awakens), Darth Vader (Spark of Rebellion).
- Miguel Ángel Ghigliazza: Jango Fett, Clone Troopers, Captain Rex, Commander Cody (2002-2010).
- Cristina Hernández: Padmé Amidala.
- José Lavat: Count Dooku (2002-2018)
- Mónica Manjarrez: Leia Organa (1997-2015).
- Arturo Mercado: Yoda, Lando Calrissian
- Arturo Mercado Jr.: Kanan Jarrus
- Alejandro Orozco: Kylo Ren
- José Luis Orozco: Clone Troopees (2010-present), Commander Rex, Commander Cody, Boba Fett (2017-present)
- Gerardo Reyero: Han Solo (Original Trilogy redub), Bail Organa (Prequel Trilogy)
- Javier Rivero: Jar Jar Binks, Chancellor Palpatine (2008-2013)
- Carlos Segundo: Darth Maul (1999-2013), Darth Sidious (2008-2013)
- Humberto Solórzano: Director Orson Krennic
- Ricardo Tejedo: Darth Maul (2015-present).
Latin American Spanish - Legends
Debuting in Ewoks
- Wicket W. Warrick: Rocío Prado (both seasons/first dubbed version), Ricardo Mendoza (second dubbed version), Irwin Daayán (third dubbed version)
- Princess Kneesaa: Patricia Acevedo (second season/first dubbed version), Cristina Hernández (third dubbed version)
- Latara: Rocío Garcel (first and third dubbed versions)note , Isabel Martiñón (second dubbed version)
- Teebo: Luis Daniel Ramírez (third dubbed version)
- Deej: Yamil Atala (first dubbed version/one ep.)
- Morag: Liliana Barba (third dubbed version/illusion voice only)
- PD-28: Mónica Manjarrez (first dubbed version)
Latin American Spanish - Other
Debuting in Star Wars: Visions:
- Liliana Barba: Ochō
- Idzi Dutkiewicz: Izuma and Homen
- Edson Matus: Karre
- Annie Rojas: K-344 "Kurti"
- José Ángel Torres: Lan and Hanbei
- Laura Torres: Lop
- Gerardo Vásquez: The Ronin
- José Gilberto Vilchis: Village defender #1
Japanese - Canon
Japan has the dubious honor of being the one of the countries (if not the country) with more Dueling Dubs available, especially with regards of the original trilogy and some spin-offs, so, for the sake of clarity, the following list will be sorted by character basis, rather than the actors. Any actor with the tag "(current)" is the actual official voice actor by both Lucasfilm and Disney.
Debuting in A New Hope
- Luke Skywalker: Bin Shimada (current), Akira Kamiya (first dubbed version), Yuu Mizushima (Non-Special Edition/Nippon TV second dubbed version), Akira Ishida (Special Edition/NTV third dubbed edition), Takuya Sato (Star Wars: Battlefront II)
- Darth Vader: Taiten Kusunoki (current), Tōru Ōhira (former official voice until his death), Takaya Hashi (LEGO Star Wars)
- Leia Organa: Gara Takashima (current/adult and old), Miyuki Kawasho (current/young), Keiko Han (first dubbed version), Sumi Shimamoto (Non-Special Edition/Nippon TV second dubbed version)
- Han Solo: Tsutomu Isobe (current), Kenyuu Horiuchi (Special Edition/NTV third dubbed edition), Kōichi Yamadera (TV Asahi dub of The Empire Strikes Back), Hiroki Tochi (LEGO Star Wars: Droid Tales)
- C-3PO: Hiroshi Iwasaki (current), Koichi Hashimoto (first dubbed version), Nachi Nozawa (NTV dubs and home video versions until his death), Hideyuki Tanaka (Droids VHS dub), Kei Tomiyama (TV Asahi dub of The Empire Strikes Back), Nobuo Tobita (LEGO Star Wars: Droid Tales)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi: In a technical sense, Obi-Wan's voice in the original trilogy was officially voiced by Gorō Naya in the very first dubbed version and in the home video versions of the Special Edition, and his younger self is voiced by Toshiyuki Morikawa. After Naya's death, Morikawa currently voice both Obi-Wan's younger and elder selves.
- Greedonote : Shigeru Chiba (first dubbed version)
- Jek Porkins: Takashi Nagasako (current)
- Wedge Antilles: Yoshito Yasuhara (Non-Special Edition/Nippon TV first dubbed version), Jun'ichi Kanemaru (Star Wars Rebels)
- Garven Dreis: Naoya Uchida (current), Tesshō Genda (first dubbed version and Nippon TV second dubbed version)
Debuting in The Empire Strikes Back and Return of the Jedi
- Lando Calrissian: Norio Wakamoto (current), Kenji Utsumi (Nippon TV version), Yoshito Yasuhara (Rogue Squadron III: Rebel Strike)
- Yoda: Yohei Tadano (current), Ichirō Nagai (former official voice until his death)
- Boba Fett: Akio Kaneda (current), Jurota Kosugi (TV Asahi dub), Masashi Hirose (Special Edition/home video versions)
- Emperor Sheev Palpatine / Darth Sidious: Takashi Inagaki (Special Edition until Star Wars: Clone Wars), Seizō Katō (TV Asahi dub)
Debuting in The Phantom Menace
- Akiko Yajima: Anakin Skywalker (young)
- Maaya Sakamoto: Padmé Amidala.
- Yūji Mitsuya: Jar Jar Binks (current in a retroactive way, as he replace the late Isamu Tanonaka)
- Katsumi Suzuki: Viceroy Gunray
- Tesshō Genda: Mace Windu
- Kazuhiro Yamaji: Darth Maul
- Mugihito: Watto
- Kiyoyuki Yanada: Captain Panaka
- Masaki Terasoma: Bail Organa
- Tōru Ōhira: Boss Nass
Debuting in Attack of the Clones and Revenge of the Sith
- Daisuke Namikawa: Anakin Skywalker (adult)
- Rikiya Koyama: Captain Typho
Debuting in the Sequel Trilogy
- Kenjiro Tsuda: Kylo Ren
- Kimiko Saito: Captain Phasma
- Yuu Sugimoto: Mas Kanata
- Kinryū Arimoto: Lor San Tekka
- Yuko Kaida: Zorii Bliss
Debuting in Rogue One
- Yasuyuki Kase: Cassian Andor
- Satoshi Mikami: Orson Krennic
- Fumihiko Tachiki: Saw Gerrera
- Yosuke Akimoto: Jan Dodonna
Debuting in Solo
- Tomoaki Maeno: Han Solo (young)
- Mayumi Asano: L3-37
- Hiroshi Tsuchida: Dryden Vos
- Risa Shimizu: Enfys Nest
- Hisako Kyoda: Lady Proxima
Debuting in Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- Shizuka Itō: Ahsoka Tano
- Takako Honda: TC-70
- Ryūsei Nakao: Ziro the Hutt
- Sanae Kobayashi: Riyo Chuchi
- Wataru Takagi: Whorm Loathsom
- Show Hayami: Kit Fisto
- Rei Igarashi: Nala Se
- Yuko Kaida: Aayla Secura
- Yuichi Nagashima: Tee Watt Kaa
- Yoji Ueda: EV-A4-D
- Hiro Shimono: Jaybo Hood
- Naoya Uchida: Dr. Nuvo Vindi
Debuting in Star Wars Rebels
- Kenji Nojima: Ezra Bridger
- Wataru Takagi: Argin Relik and Rake Gahree
- Kouji Ishii: Vult Skerris
- Hidenobu Kiuchi: Fifth Brother Inquisitor
- Rika Fukami: Seventh Sister Inquisitor
- Yasuyuki Kase: Hobbie Klivian
- Kenyuu Horiuchi: Jon Vander and the Gold Leader
- Megumi Toyoguchi: Numa Bril
- Jin Yamanoi: Grand Admiral Thrawn
- Fumiko Orikasa: Bo-Katan Kryze and Gold Two
- Minami Takayama: Chava
- Eri Miyajima: Hera Syndulla
- Asami Tano: Sabine Wren
- Yuko Kobayashi: Ursa Wren
- Yoko Honna: Dicer
Debuting in Star Wars Resistance
- Subaru Kimura: Kazuda Xiono
- Ryota Takeuchi: Jarek Yeager
- Mutsumi Tamura: Tam Ryvora
Debuting in The Mandalorian
- Yoji Ueda: IG-11
- Takako Fuji: The Armorer
Debuting in Star Wars: The Bad Batch
- Eri Miyajima: Suu Lawquane
- Yasuhiro Mamiya: Battle Droid
- Yu Shimamura: Trace Artez
- Mitsuru Ogata: Grand Moff Tarkin
- Norio Wakamoto: Narrator
Debuting in Obi-Wan Kenobi
- Tomokazu Sugita: Haja Estree
- Shunsuke Sakuya: Grand Inquisitor
- Masako Katsuki: Beru Lars
- Tomo Muranaka: Reva Savander
Debuting in Andor
- Takayuki Sugo: Luthen Rael
- Tsuyoshi Koyama: Clem Andor
- Atsushi Ono: Tey Kolma
- Volcano Ota: Perrin Bertha
- Chikahiro Kobayashi: Syril Karn
- Mayumi Asano: Dedra Meero
Debuting in Ahsoka
- Akio Ōtsuka: Baylan Skoll
- Haruka Tomatsu: Shin Hati
- Rika Fukami: Morgan Elsbeth
Debuting in Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order
- KENN: Saw Gerrera
- Sayaka Kinoshita: Nightsister Merrin
- Hana Takeda: Second Sister
Debuting in Star Wars: Visions
- Masaki Terasoma: The Ronin
- Akeno Watanabe: Kouru
- Yuko Sanpei: Child Village Chief
- Chō: Sullustan Shopkeepeer
- Hiroyuki Yoshino: Jay
- Jun'ya Enoki: Karre
- Ryōko Shiraishi: Am
- Asami Seto: F
- Megumi Han: Haru
- Yūma Uchida: Asu
- Mariya Ise: Aku
- Chinatsu Akasaki: Lah Kara
- Shin-ichiro Miki: Lah Zhima
- Ryota Takeuchi: Jedi #1
- Kazuya Nakai: Jedi #3
- Hiroki Takahashi: Jedi Hunter #2
- Masako Nozawa: T0-B1/"Toby"
- Kentarō Itō: The Inquisitor
- Takaya Hashi: Tajin Crosser
- Yūichi Nakamura: Dan G'vash
- Kenichi Ogata: The Elder
- Risa Shimizu: Ocho
- Lynn: Princess Misa
Japanese - Legends
Just with the canon folder, any work with more than a single dub will be listed by character rather than actor.
Debuting in Droids
- Kea Moll: Sumi Shimamoto (VHS version)
- Jord Dusat: Tōru Furuya (VHS version)
- Jessica Meade: Hiroko Emori (VHS version), Takako Honda (DVD version)
- Jann Dosh: Toshio Furukawa (VHS version)
- Mungo Baobab: Akira Kamiya (VHS version), Rikiya Koyama (DVD version)
- Auren Yomm Baobab: Aya Hisakawa (DVD version)
- Admiral Screed: Kinryū Arimoto (DVD version)
- IG-88: Kouji Ishii (DVD version)
- Mon Julpa: Hōchū Ōtsuka (VHS version), Mitsuru Miyamoto (DVD version)
- Coby: Houko Kuwashima (DVD version)
- Jerin: Rie Kugimiya (DVD version)
Debuting in Ewoks
- Wicket W. Warrick: Nao Nagasawa (DVD version)
- Princess Kneesaa: Michie Tomizawa (VHS version)
- Malani: Misato Fukuen (DVD version)note
- Paploo: Bin Shimada (DVD version)
- Chief Chirpa: Kenichi Ogata (DVD version)
- Master Logray: Chikao Ohtsuka (VHS version)
- Shodu Warrick: Chinami Nishimura (DVD version)
- Nippet: Nana Mizuki (DVD version)note
- King Gorneesh: Kouji Ishii (DVD version)
Debuting in Star Wars: Clone Wars
- Kenji Nomura: Saesee Tiin
Debuting in LEGO Star Wars and related spin-offs
- Taiten Kusunoki: Dengar
Debuting in Caravan of Courage: An Ewok Adventure
- Mace Towani: Takahiro Mizushima (DVD), Toshihiko Seki (TV)
- Cindel Towani: Tomoko Kaneda (DVD), Maaya Sakamoto (VHS)
- Jeremitt Towani: Rokurō Naya (VHS)
Debuting in Ewoks: The Battle for Endor
- Jeremitt Towani: Kei Tomiyama (TV)
- Wicket W. Warrick: Shigeru Chiba (TV)
- Noa Briqualon: Kenichi Ogata (DVD), Ichirō Nagai (TV)
- Terak: Daisuke Gōri (DVD)