An index for the actors and actresses of the Transformers franchise that have their own page on TV Tropes and the characters they play.
open/close all folders
Original Voices & Actors
A - M
- Charlie Adler: Voiced Starscream in the 2007 film as well as Silverbolt, Triggerhappy, Duros and Dirk Manus in the original cartoon.
- Pamela Adlon: Played Sally Watson in Bumblebee.
- Keiko Agena: Played Mearing's Aide in Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
- Jack Angel: Played Astrotrain The Transformers: The Movie, Ultra Magnus and other roles on The Transformers, and Ultra Magnus and Ramjet in Transformers Project Nemesis.
- Anna Akana: Voiced Victorion in The Transformers: Combiner Wars.
- Carlos Alazraqui: Voiced Anvil and Hammer in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Norman Alden: Kranix in The Transformers: The Movie.
- Chris Jai Alex: Voiced Drift in Transformers: Rise of the Dark Spark.
- Odette Annable: Played a socialite in the 2007 film.
- Diedrich Bader: Voiced Jules Verne in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Dee Bradley Baker: Voiced characters in Transformers: Rescue Bots and Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Troy Baker: Voiced Steeljaw in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015), Jetfire and Zeta Prime in Transformers: War for Cybertron, and Jazz in Transformers: Fall of Cybertron.
- Adam Baldwin: Voiced Breakdown in Transformers: Prime.
- Steven Barr: Voiced Nitro Zeus/Volleybot in Transformers: The Last Knight.
- Elya Baskin: Played Cosmonaut Dimitri in Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
- Angela Bassett: Voiced Shatter in Bumblebee.
- Eric Bauza: Voiced Drift in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Andy Bean: Played a lawyer in Transformers: The Last Knight.
- Michael Bell: Voiced several characters in the 1980s animated series and The Transformers: The Movie (1986).
- Jeff Bennett: Voiced Prowl and Ultra Magnus in Transformers: Prime.
- Gregg Berger: Voiced Grimlock in the 1980s animated series and Transformers: Fall of Cybertron.
- JB Blanc: Voiced Ansel Ambrose in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Steve Blum: Voiced Starscream and Darksteel in Transformers: Prime and Heatwave in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Victor Brandt: Voiced Scorponok in Transformers: Robots in Disguise.
- Patrick Bristow: Landlord's Grandson in Transformers: Age of Extinction.
- Clancy Brown: Voiced Silas in Transformers: Prime.
- Corey Burton: Voiced Shockwave and Spike in the 1980s animated series and Transformers: Animated, as well as Megatron and Ratchet in Animated.
- LeVar Burton: Voiced Dr. Greene in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Steve Buscemi: Voiced Daytrader in The Last Knight.
- Santiago Cabrera: Played Santos in The Last Knight.
- Roger C. Carmel: Voiced Cyclonus/Motormaster/Bruticus/Unicron in The Transformers.
- John Cena: Played Sector 7 agent Burns in Bumblebee.
- Lacey Chabert: Voiced Dani Burns in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Gary Chalk: Voiced Optimus Primal in Beast Wars, and Optimus Prime in the Unicron Trilogy.
- Brook Chalmers: Voiced Impactor, Comms Officer, and Sparkless Bot in Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy.
- Gemma Chan: Voiced Quintessa in The Last Knight.
- Larry Clarke: Played a 1969 NSA Scientist in Dark of the Moon.
- Jeffrey Combs: Voiced Ratchet in Transformers: Prime and Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Allan Corduner: Voiced Ironhide in Transformers Universe.
- Ian James Corlett: Voiced Cheetor in Beast Wars and Shadow Raker in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Thomas Crawford: Played a 1969 Black Ops NASA Tech.
- Darren Criss: Voiced Sideswipe in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Scatman Crothers: Voiced Jazz in the 1980s animated series and The Transformers: The Movie (1986).
- Peter Cullen: Voiced Optimus Prime in the 1980s animated series and The Transformers: The Movie (1986). Reprised the role in the film series and Transformers Prime and Rescue Bots.
- Jim Cummings: Voiced characters in the 1980s animated series and Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Tim Curry: Voiced Thaddeus Morocco in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Andy Daly: Mailroom Worker in Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
- Eddie Deezen: Voiced Ped in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Grey DeLisle: Voiced Arcee, Chromia and Elita-1 in Revenge of the Fallen.
- Patrick Dempsey: Played Dylan Gould in Dark of the Moon.
- Trevor Devall: Voiced Hermit in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- John DiMaggio: Voiced Leadfoot, Crosshairs, Onslaught and Nitro Zeus in the film series.
- Michael Dorn: Voiced Fortress Maximus in The Transformers: Titans Return.
- D.C. Douglas: Voiced Chase in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Robin Atkin Downes: Voiced Prime #3 in Revenge of the Fallen.
- Jason Drucker: Played Otis in Bumblebee.
- Josh Duhamel: Played William Lennox in the film series.
- Kevin Dunn: Played Ron Witwicky in the 2007 movie.
- Gracie Dzienny: Played Tine in Bumblebee.
- Paul Eiding: Voiced Perceptor in the 1980s animated series and The Transformers: The Movie (1986).
- Chris Ellis: Admiral Brigham in the 2007 movie.
- Greg Ellis: Voiced Mr. Foster in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Tom Everett: Played the Nation Deputy Director of Operations in Transformers.
- Bill Fagerbakke: Voiced Bulkhead, Master Disaster and Hot Shot in Transformers: Animated.
- Dave Fennoy: Voiced Overload in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Alex Fernandez: Appeared in Transformers: Revenge of The Fallen.
- Maile Flanagan: Appeared in Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
- Benjamin Flores Jr.: Played a kid in Transformers: The Last Knight.
- Megan Fox: Played Mikaela Banes in the 2007 movie and Revenge of the Fallen.
- Jason David Frank: Voiced Emissary in The Transformers: Titans Return.
- Crispin Freeman: Voiced Breakdown in Transformers: War for Cybertron and Sawtooth in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Will Friedle: Voiced Bumblebee in Transformers: Prime.
- Pete Gardner: Played a Dad in Transformers.
- Brad Garrett: Voiced Trypticon in the 1980s animated series.
- LaMonica Garrett: Played Morshower's Aide in Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
- Spencer Garrett: Played Air Force Chief of Staff in Transformers: Revenge of The Fallen.
- Liam Garrigan: Played King Arthur in Transformers: The Last Knight.
- Dick Gautier: Voice Rodimus Prime/Hot Rod/Sweep/Apeface/Firebolt/Quintesson Scientist/Xetaxxin in The Transformers.
- Ed Gilbert: Voiced Blitzwing on The Transformers.
- Rick Gomez: Appeared as Sheriff in Transformers.
- John Goodman: Voiced Hound in the film series.
- Kelsey Grammer: Played Harold Attinger in Age of Extinction.
- Jake Green: Voiced Laserbeak in Transformers Earthspark.
- Travis Grenke: Appeared in Bumblebee.
- Tania Gunadi: Voiced Miko Nakadai in Transformers: Prime.
- Mark Hamill: Voiced Woodrow Burns in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Jess Harnell: Voiced Ironhide and Barricade in the film series.
- Lance Henriksen: Voiced Lockdown in Transformers: Animated.
- John Benjamin Hickey: Played Galloway in Transformers: Revenge of The Fallen.
- Mark Hildreth: Voiced Scowl in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Edwin Hodge: Played Danny in Bumblebee.
- Anthony Hopkins: Played Sir Edmund Burton in The Last Knight.
- James Horan: Voiced Wheeljack in Transformers: Prime.
- Ernie Hudson: Voiced Agent William Fowler in Transformers: Prime.
- David Hunt: Voiced Chop Shop in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Eric Idle: Voiced Wreck-Gar in The Transformers: The Movie (1986).
- Michael Ironside: Voiced Ultra Magnus in Transformers: Prime.
- Andrew Jackson (actor): Voiced various characters on Beast Wars.
- Danny Jacobs: Voiced Brother Gunter in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Peter Jacobson: Played Mr. Hosney in Transformers.
- Milton James: Blast Off/Grax/Stylor/Aimless/Prime Nova/Plane Thief in The Transformers.
- Ken Jeong: Played Jerry Wang in Dark of the Moon.
- David Jeremiah: Voiced Lockdown Shotgunner/Decepticon Guardian/Autobot Veteran in Transformers: Rise of the Dark Spark.
- Dwayne Johnson: Voiced Cliffjumper in Transformers: Prime.
- Bob Joles: Voiced X-Brawn in Transformers: Robots in Disguise.
- David Kaye: Voiced Megatron in Beast Wars and the Unicron Trilogy, as well as Optimus Prime in Transformers: Animated.
- Josh Keaton: Voiced Jack Darby in Transformers: Prime.
- Mikey Kelley: Voiced Heatseaker/Heatmark/Opposing Captain in Transformers Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Tom Kenny: Voiced Skids and Wheelie in the film series, and Starscream in Transformers: Animated.
- Aron Kincaid: Sky Lynx/Dr. Mark Morgan/Klementia/Barbarian #1/Sweep #7/Allicon/Sweep/Quintesson Guard in The Transformers.
- Alex Kingston: Voiced Quickshadow in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Terry Klassen: Voiced Sparkplug/Shuttle Crewmember/Sean's Father/Kid in Store/Jetfire/Subway Train Driver in Transformers: Armada, Skyblast/Announcer/Autobot B in Transformers: Energon, and Submarine/Autobot/Mr. Stanton in Transformers: Cybertron.
- Bert Kramer: Voiced Computron/EDC Officer in The Transformers.
- Alexandra Krosney: Sierra in Transformers: Prime.
- Shia LaBeouf: Played Sam Witwicky in the film series.
- Maurice LaMarche: Voiced Sixgun in The Transformers and Chief Charlie Burns in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Peter Lurie: Slapper in Transformers: Robots in Disguise.
- Danica McKellar: Voiced Hayley in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Phil LaMarr: Voiced Jazz in Transformers: Animated.
- Harry Lennix: Voiced Cyclonus in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Thomas Lennon: Played Chief of Staff in Transformers: Age of Extinction.
- Li Bingbing: Played Su Yueming in Transformers: Age of Extinction.
- Nancy Linari: Voiced Carin in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Yuri Lowenthal: Voiced Glacius in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Katie Lowes: April the Resident Assistant in Transformers: Revenge of The Fallen.
- Bernie Mac: Bobby Bolivia in Transformers. His voice is reused in Bumblebee.
- John Malkovich: Played Bruce Brazos in Dark of the Moon.
- J. P. Manoux: Played a Witness in Transformers.
- Jason Marnocha: Voiced Megatron in Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy.
- Jason Marsden: Voiced Kade Burns in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Monet Mazur: Voiced Astrae in Transformers Universe.
- Frances McDormand: Played Charlotte Mearing in Dark of the Moon.
- Ted McGinley: Voiced Denny Clay in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Edie McClurg: Voiced a Realtor in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Pauline McLynn: Played a Researcher in Transformers: The Last Knight.
- Graham McTavish: Voiced Titus and Vernon in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Peter Mensah: Voiced Predaking in Transformers: Prime.
- Jim Meskimen: Voiced John F. Kennedy in Dark of the Moon.
- Andy Milder: Played R&D Team Leader in Transformers and voiced Quillfire/Automated Voice/Father in Transformers: Robots in Disguise.
- T.J. Miller: Played Lucas Flannery in Age of Extinction.
- Max Mittelman: Voiced Blurr in Transformers: Rescue Bots and Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Bill Mondy: Voiced Evac in Transformers: Cybertron.
- Sumalee Montano: Voiced Arcee in Transformers: Prime.
- Glenn Morshower: Played General Morshower in the film series.
- John Moschitta: Voiced Blurr in The Transformers: The Movie (1986) and Transformers: Animated.
- Colin Murdock: Voiced Quickstrike in Beast Wars, Thrust in Transformers: Armada, Scorponok, Wing Dagger, and Wing Saber in Transformers: Energon, Wing Saber in Transformers: Cybertron.
- Sophia Myles: Played Darcy Tirrel in Age of Extinction.
N - Z
- Judd Nelson: Voiced Rodimus Prime in The Transformers: The Movie (1986).
- Leonard Nimoy: Voiced Galvatron in The Transformers: The Movie (1986) and Sentinel Prime in Dark of the Moon.
- John Noble: Voiced Unicron in Transformers: Prime.
- Amaury Nolasco: Played Figueroa in Transformers (2007).
- Daran Norris: Voiced Knock Out in Transformers: Prime.
- Nolan North: Voiced Smokescreen and Skylynx in Transformers: Prime.
- Dylan O'Brien: Voiced Bumblebee in Bumblebee.
- Laurie O'Brien: Voiced Astoria Carlton-Ritz The Transformers.
- Liam O'Brien: Voiced Air Raid in Transformers: War for Cybertron, Underbite in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015), and Motormaster in Transformers: Devastation.
- Annie O'Donnell: Played Human Resources Lady in Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
- Ty Olsson: Voiced Downshift in Energon.
- Ed O'Ross: Did voice work in Transformers: War for Cybertron.
- John Ortiz: Played Dr. Powell in Bumblebee.
- Michael Papajohn: Played Cal in Transformers: Revenge of The Fallen.
- Charles Parnell: Played CIA Director in Transformers: Age of Extinction.
- Adrian Pasdar: Voiced Micronus Prime in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Rick Pasqualone: Voiced Buzzstrike in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Erik Passoja: Voiced Wheeljack/Various in Transformers and Drones in Transformers: Autobots and Transformers: Decepticons.
- Ravi Patel: Played Telephone Operator in Transformers.
- Rob Paulsen: Voiced Chase, Air Raid, and Slingshot in the 1980s animated series.
- Khary Payton: Voiced Grimlock and Bisk in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Lori Petty: Voiced Nightra in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Michelle Pierce: Played a Socialite in Transformers.
- Eric Pierpoint: Plays an NSA Officer in Transformers: Revenge of The Fallen.
- Alexander Polinsky: Henry Masterson/Headmaster in Transformers: Animated.
- Brian Posehn: Voiced Nino Sexton/Nanosec in Transformers: Animated.
- Markie Post: Voiced June Darby in Transformers: Prime.
- Brad Raider: Vince in Transformers: Prime.
- James Remar: Voiced Sideswipe in Dark of the Moon.
- Clive Revill: Voiced Kickback in The Transformers and Jetfire in Transformers: Revenge of The Fallen game.
- Kevin Michael Richardson: Voiced Rampage in Revenge of the Fallen and Bulkhead in Transformers: Prime.
- Sam Riegel: Voiced Starscream in Transformers: War for Cybertron and Transformers: Fall of Cybertron.
- Michael Reisz: Landfill/Wedge.
- Peter Renaday: Grapple/Lord Chumley/Prof. Green in The Transformers.
- Richard Riehle: Theater Landlord in Transformers: Age of Extinction.
- Robbie Rist: Voiced Swelter and Tricerashot in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Daniel Roebuck: Voiced Malodor/Computer voice in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Bumper Robinson: Voiced Bumblebee, Blitzwing, Porter C. Powell and Blackout in Transformers: Animated.
- Neil Ross: Voiced Bonecrusher/Hooker/Springer/Slag/various in The Transformers.
- Deep Roy: Played the Egyptian guard in Revenge of the Fallen.
- Kristen Schaal: Voiced Chickadee in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Charlie Schlatter: Voiced Vertebreak in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Esther Scott: Played Glen's Grandmother in Transformers.
- Patrick Seitz: Voiced Silverbolt in Transformers: War for Cybertron.
- Kerry Shale: Derail in Transformers Universe.
- Kevin Sizemore: 1969 Black Ops Tech in Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
- Alex Skuby: Prowl in Transformers Universe.
- Roger Craig Smith: Voiced Jetstorm, Slipstream, Airazor and Blastwave in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Samantha Smith: Plays Sarah Lennox in Transformers (2007).
- Sean Smith: Played a scientist in Transformers (2007) and voiced Seeker Guard/Sky Lynx in Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy.
- David Sobolov: Voiced Depth Charge in Beast Wars and Shockwave in Transformers: Prime.
- André Sogliuzzo: Sideswipe in Transformers: Revenge of The Fallen, Thundercracker/Scavenger/Seeker #2 in Transformers: Devastation, and Clawtrap in Transformers Robots in Disguise.
- Kath Soucie: Voiced Anna Baranova in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Robert Stack: Voiced Ultra Magnus in The Transformers: The Movie (1986).
- Frank Stallone: Voiced Thunderhoof in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Hailee Steinfeld: Plays Charlie Watson in Bumblebee.
- Brian Stepanek: Played a Sector Seven Agent in Transformers, voiced Blackout and Agent Simmons in Transformers Beginnings, and voiced Holographic recordings and Lockdown flyer in Transformers: Rise of the Dark Spark.
- Bob Stephenson: Played Xbox Guy in Transformers.
- John Stephenson: Voiced Thundercracker in the 1980s animated series.
- Mindy Sterling: Played a female Insurance agent in Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
- David St. James: Played an Old NASA Scientist in Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
- Peter Stormare: Voiced Meltdown in Transformers: Animated.
- Tara Strong: Voiced Sari Sumdac in Transformers: Animated.
- Cree Summer: Voiced Blackarachnia in Transformers: Animated.
- Marc Swint: Voiced Soundwave in Transformers: Cyberverse.
- Omar Sy: Voiced Hot Rod in The Last Knight.
- Keith Szarabajka: Voiced Laserbeak in Dark of the Moon.
- George Takei: Voiced Yoketron in Transformers: Animated and Alpha Trion in Transformers: Prime.
- Fred Tatasciore: Voiced Megatron, Ratchet, Omega Supreme and Trypticon in Transformers: War for Cybertron, the former two roles and Metroplex in Transformers: Fall of Cybertron, and Saberhorn in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Rachael Taylor: Played Maggie Madsen in the 2007 film.
- Venus Terzo: Voiced Blackarachnia in Beast Wars and Beast Machines.
- Justin Theroux: Voiced Dropkick in Bumblebee.
- Tony Todd: Voiced Megatronus Prime / The Fallen in Revenge of the Fallen and Dreadwing in Transformers: Prime.
- Gina Torres: Voiced Airachnid in Transformers: Prime.
- Stanley Tucci: Played Joshua Joyce in Age of Extinction and Merlin in The Last Knight.
- Alan Tudyk: Played Dutch in Dark of the Moon.
- Glynn Turman: Played Gen. Whalen in Bumblebee.
- John Turturro: Played Agent Seymour Simmons in the film series.
- Travis Van Winkle: Played Trent in Transformers.
- Oliver Vaquer: Voiced Adult Cody Burns in Transformers: Rescue Bots
- Tom Virtue: 1969 Black Ops NASA Technician in Transformers: Dark of the Moon,
- Jon Voight: Played Secretary of Defense John Keller in the 2007 film.
- Mark Wahlberg: Played Cade Yeager in the film series.
- Kari Wahlgren: Voiced Victorion in The Transformers: Titans Return.
- Hynden Walch: Voiced Amy in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Zack Ward: Played 1st Sgt. Donnelly in Transformers.
- Ken Watanabe: Voiced Drift in the film series.
- Hugo Weaving: Voiced Megatron in the 2007 film.
- Robin Weigert: Voiced Scatterspike in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Frank Welker: Voiced Blades, Buzzsaw, Chromedome, Frenzy, Groove, Jazz (commercials only), Laserbeak, Megatron/Galvatron, Mirage, Mixmaster, Ratbat, Ravage, Rumble, Sharkticon, Skywarp, Sludge, Soundwave, Superion, Sweep, Trailbreaker, Wreck-Gar (commercials) in the 1980s (and provided additional voices).
- Voiced Soundwave, Barricade, Shockwave, Canopy, Galvatron in the film series. Specifically, he voiced Megatron The Last Knight.
- Titus Welliver: Played James Savoy in Age of Extinction.
- Orson Welles: Voiced Unicron in The Transformers: The Movie (1986).
- Wil Wheaton: Voiced Perceptor in The Transformers: Titans Return.
- Diamond White: Voiced Francine Greene in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Michael Shamus Wiles: Two Star General in Transformers.
- Fred Willard: Voiced Swindle in Transformers: Animated.
- Travis Willingham: Voiced Sideswipe in Transformers: War for Cybertron, Onslaught and Slug in Transformers: Fall of Cybertron, and Motormaster and Menasor in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
- Dale Wilson: Hoist/Smokescreen in Transformers: Armada and Mudflap in Transformers: Cybertron.
- Rainn Wilson: Played Professor Colan in Revenge of the Fallen.
- Reno Wilson: Played Frenzy in Transformers and Mudflap and other characters in the sequels.
- Tom Wright: Played Military Attache in Transformers: The Last Knight.
- "Weird Al" Yankovic: Voiced Wreck-Gar in Transformers: Animated.
- Michael York: Voiced Prime #1 in Revenge of the Fallen.
- Constance Zimmer: Voiced Strongarm and Filch in Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015).
Foreign Dubs
Canadian French
- Hugolin Chevrette-Landesque: Sam Witwicky in the Transformers Film Series.
- Xavier Dolan: Noah Diaz in Transformers: Rise of the Beasts.
- Hubert Gagnon: Optimus Prime and Rodimus Prime in The Transformers.
- Manuel Tadros: Dr. Powell in Bumblebee.
- Martin Watier: Skids and Cade Yeager in the Transformers Film Series.
- Alain Zouvi: Spike Witwicky, Daniel Witwicky, and Skywarp in The Transformers.
- Ron Witwicky in the Transformers Film Series.
European French
- Damien Boisseau: Dylan Gould in Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
- Patrick Borg:
- Perceptor in The Transformers: The Movie.
- Colonel Sharp in Transformers (2007).
- General Morshower in the Transformers Film Series.
- Adeline Chetail: Sari Sumdac in Transformers: Animated.
- Bruno Choël: Cade Yeager in the Transformers Film Series.
- Jérémie Covillault: Scourge in Transformers: Rise of the Beasts.
- Thierry Desroses: General Whalen in Bumblebee.
- Alain Dorval: Ratchet and Leadfoot in the Transformers Film Series.
- Philippe Dumond: Ratchet in Transformers: War for Cybertron.
- Jacques Frantz: Optimus Prime in the Transformers Film Series and Bumblebee.
- Alexandre Gillet: Billy in Transformers: Armada.
- Pierre Hatet: Springer and Kranix in The Transformers: The Movie.
- Nathalie Homs: Aaron in The Transformers (DVD dub).
- Nathalie Hons: Mrs. Dumont in Transformers: Rescue Bots.
- Francis Lax: Optimus Prime, Bumblebee, Jazz, Ironhide, etc. in The Transformers.
- Martial Le Minoux:
- Hot Shot and Starscream in the 2004 video game.
- Ratchet and Blitzwing in the video game of Transformers: Animated.
- Air Raid in Transformers: War for Cybertron.
- Bumblebee in Transformers Battlegrounds.
- Pascal Renwick: Optimus Primal in Beast Wars.
- Vincent Ropion: Daytrader in Transformers: The Last Knight.
- Alexis Tomassian: Bumblebee in Transformers: EarthSpark.
- Alexis Victor: Major William Lennox in the Transformers Film Series.
- Vincent Violette:
- Seymour Simmons in the Transformers Film Series.
- Megatron, Prowl, Isaac Sumdac, Mixmaster, Wasp (Season 2), Oil Slick, and Jetstorm in Transformers: Animated.