All character tropes should go on the Star Wars character pages. The characters in The High Republic are listed below with the character page they are currently on.
Characters in The High Republic multimedia project: Phase I (2021-2022).
- The Jedi Order
- The Jedi Council (Twilight of the Republic): Yoda, Oppo Rancisis, Yarael Poof, Yaddle.
- Jedi Masters (Twilight of the Republic): Tera Sinube
- The Jedi Order (High Republic): Xo Lahru, Pra-Tre Vetar, Stellan Gios, Jora Malli, Rana Kant, Ephru Shinn, Adampo, Terri Rosason, Keaton Murag, Soleil Agra, Ada-Li Carro, Laret Soverall, Vernestra Rwoh, Te'Ami, Mikkel Sutmani, Indeera Stokes, Dez Rydan, Ceret and Terec, Lily Tora-Asi, Ady Sun'Zee, Nooranbakarakana, Santar, Goonral Monshi, Burryaga, Bell Zettifar, Farzala Tarabal, Lula Talisola, Qort, Imri Cantaros, Reath Silas, Ram Jomaram, Keerin Fionn, Bibs, Ty Yorrick, Orla Jareni, Zeen Mrala, OrbaLin, Ruustha Vidyarvrikt.
- Jedi Masters (232-229 BBY): Arkoff, Avar Kriss, Cohmac Vitus, Douglas Sunvale, Elzar Mann, Emerick Caphtor, Estala Maru, Kantam Sy, Kunpar Vasivola, Loden Greatstorm, Mirro Lox, Nib Assek, Nubarron, Nyla Quinn, Obratuk Glii, OrbaLin, Orla Jareni, Porter Engle, Santari Khri, Sav Malagán, Sskeer, Torban Buck, Keeve Trennis
- Galactic Republic
- Galactic Republic (High Republic Era): Lina Soh, Larep Reza, Izzet Noor, Tia Toon, Pevel Kronara, Velko Jahen, Gino'le, Marlowe San Tekka, Avon Starros, Kitrep Soh, Sian Holt, Beesar Tal-Apurna, Rhil Dairo
- Bounty Hunters and Mercenaries: Deva Lompop
- Criminals: Maz Kanata, Lady Proxima
- The Hutt Clan: Jabba the Hutt, Myarga, Skarabda, Ola Hest, Ishnar Ti-Kharatal
- The Nihil: Marchion Ro, Asgar Ro, Lourna Dee, Zeetar, Kara Xoo, Xanaven, Kassav Milliko, Pan Eyta, Ghirra Starros, Theya Ferr, Kisma Uttersond, Krix Kamerat, Nan, Hague, Udi Diss, Arathab Fal, Tasia, Quin, Muglan, Gwishi and Klinith Da, Zadina Mkampa, Mari San Tekka, Great Leveler
- Spacers: Catriona Graf, Xylan Graf, Scover Byne, Leox Gyasi, Affie Hollow, Geode, Sylvestri Yarrow, Chancey Yarrow, Neeto Janajana, Jordanna Sparkburn
- Planets and Races: Shili (Elarec Yovet), Mulita (Drengir), Planet X, Everon (Evereni)
- Core Worlds: Corellia (Alys Ongwa, Svi'No Atchapat)
- Outer Rim Territories:
- Dalnan Sector: Dalna (Honesty Weft), Eiram (Dima, Thandeka), E'ronoh (Cassel), Starlight Beacon (Rodor Keen, Ghal Tarpfen)
- Other Outer Rim Worlds: Shuraden (Kanrii)
- Religious Organizations: Elders of the Path (Tromak, Barbatash)
- Other Force Users and Beings: The Nameless
- Star Wars: The Vow of Silver Dawn
Characters in The High Republic multimedia project: Phase II (2022-2023)
- The Jedi Order
- The Jedi Council (Twilight of the Republic): Yoda, Yaddle
- Jedi Masters (Twilight of the Republic): Tera Sinube
- The Jedi Order (High Republic): Xo Lahru
- The Jedi Order (382 BBY): Char-Ryl-Roy, Xinith Tarl, Gluth Andoi, Ela Sutan, Zallah Macri, Barash Silvain, Leebon, Silandra Sho, Rok Buran, Creighton Sun, Orin Darhga, Azlin Rell, Vildar Mac, Oliviah Zeveron, Gella Nattai, Aida Forte, Kevmo Zink, Matthea Cathley, Rooper Nitani, Enya Keen, Cippa Tarko
- Jedi Masters (232-229 BBY): Porter Engle, Arkoff, Sav Malagan
- Galactic Republic
- Galactic Republic (High Republic Era): Kyong Greylark, Orlen Mollo, Alonso San Tekka, Morton San Tekka, Axel Greylark
- Religious Organizations: Church of the Force (Kilan T'Dara), Fallanassi, Elders of the Path (Tromak, Barbatash), Lonto, Sorcerers of Tund (Tarna Miak), Yacombe
- Path of the Open Hand: The Mother, The Herald, Yana Ro, Kor Plouth, Treze, Cincey, Abda and Serrena, Shea Ganandra, Marda Ro, Radicaz "Sunshine" Dobbs, Binnot Ullo, Goi Ganok, Fel Ix, Jaydyn, Bokana Koss
- The Nihil: Boolan, Abediah Viess, Great Leveler
- Bounty Hunters and Mercenaries: Vol Garat
- Criminals: Ancient Castle (Maz Kanata, ME-8D9)
- Pirates: Maz Kanata's Pirate Gang (Alak, Quiet Shan, Coromont Vizzle, Rado, Abadoo), Dank Graks (Arkik Von, Saya Keem, Drrn, Lavalox Verzen)
- Spacers: Dass Leffbruk, Tilson Graf, Sky Graf, Raf Thatchburn
- Planets and Races: Planet X, Everon (Evereni)
- Core Worlds
- Coruscant: Dexter Jettster
- Mid Rim: Vandor-1 (Therm Scissorpunch)
- Jedha: Convocation of the Force, Disciples of the Whills, Guardians of the Whills, Keth Cerepath, P3-7A, Mytion, Tey Sirrek, Kradon Minst
- Outer Rim Territories: Gansevor
- Dalnan Sector: Aubadas (Mittik, Rillik), Gloam (Gloam Monsters), Eiram (Adrialla, Phan-tu Zenn, Lian Cerox), E'ronoh (A'lbaran, Xiri A'lbaran, Ferrol)
- Core Worlds
- Other Force Users and Beings: The Nameless
Characters in The High Republic multimedia project: Phase III (2023-2025)
- The Jedi Order
- Jedi Council (Twilight of the Republic): Yoda, Oppo Rancisis, Yarael Poof
- Jedi Masters (Twilight of the Republic): Kirak Infil'a
- The Jedi Order (High Republic): Xo Lahru, Pra-Tre Vetar, Ry Ki-Sakka, Adampo, Terri Rosason, Keaton Murag, Soleil Agra, Ada-Li Carro, Vernestra Rwoh, Indeera Stokes, Ceret and Terec, Ady Sun'Zee, Santar, Goonral Monshi, Yacek Sparkburn, Bell Zettifar, Farzala Tarabal, Qort, Reath Silas, Ram Jomaram, Amadeo Azzazzo, Gavi, Tep Tep, Kildo, Ty Yorrick, Zeen Mrala
- The Jedi Order (382 BBY): Azlin Rell
- Jedi Masters (232-229 BBY): Arkoff, Avar Kriss, Elzar Mann, Emrick Caphtor, Kantam Sy, Kunpar Vasivola, Mirro Lox, Nyla Quinn, OrbaLin, Porter Engle, Torban Buck, Keeve Trennis
- Galactic Republic
- Galactic Republic (High Republic Era): Lina Soh, Izzet Noor, Pevel Kronara, Velko Jahen, Gino'le, Avon Starros, Kitrep Soh, Sian Holt, Rhil Dairo
- The Nihil: Marchion Ro, Lourna Dee, Kara Xoo, Ghirra Starros, Boolan, Abediah Viess, Nan, Krix Kamerat, Arathab Fal, Klinith Da, Zadina Mkampa, Niv Drendow Apruk, Lycos, Melis Shryke, Vark Tarpalin, Driggit Parse, The Warden, The Great Leveler
- Bounty Hunters and Mercenaries: Deva Lompop
- Criminals:
- The Hutt Clan: Skarabda, Ishnar Ti-Kharatal
- Pirates: Maz Kanata's Pirate Gang (Coromont Vizzle, Rado, Abadoo), Dank Graks (Drrn, Tanana Keem, Zyle Keem)
- Spacers: Xylan Graf, Affie Hollow, Leox Gyasi, Geode, Sylvestri Yarrow, Jordanna Sparkburn
- Religious Organizations: Fallanassi, Lonto, Yacombe
- Planets and Races:
- Core Worlds: Corellia (Alys Ongwa, Svi'No Atchapat)
- Coruscant: Dexter Jettster
- Mid Rim: Vandor-1 (Therm Scissorpunch)
- Jedha: Tey Sirrek
- Core Worlds: Corellia (Alys Ongwa, Svi'No Atchapat)
- Other Force Users and Beings: The Nameless