1 | [[quoteright:350:https://static.tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pub/images/characters_9.png]] |
2 | [[caption-width-right:350:All the canon characters in the series as of January 2023[[note]]The only characters missing are K9999, Hotaru, and all characters from the ''EX'' series (but those might not even be owned by SNK, to begin with)]][[/note]] |
3 | |
4 | ''Franchise/TheKingOfFighters'' is well known for its massive roster of characters. Here is a list of every character in the series, including the crossover characters. |
5 | |
6 | Characters are listed in alphabetical order of last names. It should be noted that all the Chinese and Korean character names are rendered in the Western style (given name-surname rather than surname-given name). |
7 | |
8 | Due to size problems, this page has now been split. Please put new relevant characters and their related tropes in the new pages linked below. For the sake of simplicity, characters debuting in ''The King of Fighters '94'' will be listed in the Rugal Saga page and so on. |
9 | |
10 | Please refer to the ''Characters/FatalFury'', ''Characters/ArtOfFighting'', and ''Characters/SamuraiShodown'' character pages for tropes applying to alternative incarnations of characters that also appear in this series. |
11 | ---- |
12 | !!Characters in the main ''Franchise/{{The King of Fighters}}'' storyline |
13 | %%Please don't remove the first bullet. It's for indexing purposes. Thank you. |
14 | [[index]] |
15 | * [[Characters/TheKingOfFightersHeroes Protagonists]][[note]] Kyo Kusanagi, K', Ash Crimson, Shun'ei [[/note]] |
16 | * [[Characters/TheKingOfFightersRivals Deuteragonists]][[note]] Iori Yagami, Kula Diamond, Elisabeth Blanctorche, Isla[[/note]] |
17 | * ''[[Characters/TheKingOfFighters94 The King Of Fighters: The Rugal Saga]]'' - Place here characters debuting in ''VideoGame/TheKingOfFighters94''. (Hero Team[[note]]Kyo Kusanagi, Benimaru Nikaido, Goro Daimon[[/note]], Fatal Fury Team[[note]]Terry Bogard, Andy Bogard, Joe Higashi[[/note]], Art of Fighting Team[[note]]Ryo Sakazaki, Robert Garcia, Takuma Sakazaki/Mr. Karate[[/note]], Ikari Warriors Team[[note]]Heidern, Ralf Jones, Clark Still[[/note]] Psycho Soldiers Team[[note]]Athena Asamiya, Sie Kensou, Chin Gentsai[[/note]], Women Fighters Team[[note]]King, Mai Shiranui, Yuri Sakazaki[[/note]], Korea Team[[note]]Kim Kaphwan, Chang Koehan, Choi Bounge[[/note]], Sports Team[[note]]Heavy D!, Lucky Glauber, Brian Battler[[/note]], Rugal Bernstein) |
18 | * ''[[Characters/TheKingOfFightersTheOrochiSaga The King of Fighters: The Orochi Saga]]'' - Place here characters debuting from ''KOF '95'' to ''KOF '98''. |
19 | ** ''Characters/TheKingOfFighters95'': (Rivals Team[[note]]Iori Yagami, Billy Kane, Eiji Kisaragi[[/note]], Saisyu Kusanagi, Nakoruru) |
20 | ** ''Characters/TheKingOfFighters96'': (Leona Heidern, Kasumi Todoh, Yagami Team[[note]]Mature, Vice[[/note]], Boss Team[[note]]Geese Howard, Wolfgang Krauser, Mr. Big[[/note]], Chizuru Kagura, Goenitz) |
21 | ** ''Characters/TheKingOfFighters97'': (New Faces Team[[note]]Yashiro Nanakase, Shermie, Chris[[/note]], '97 Special Team[[note]]Ryuji Yamazaki, Blue Mary[[/note]], Shingo Yabuki, Orochi) |
22 | * ''[[Characters/TheKingOfFightersTheNESTSChronicles The King of Fighters: The NESTS Chronicles]]'' - Place here characters debuting from ''KOF '99'' to ''KOF 2002'' (this includes ''[[UpdatedRerelease 2002: Unlimited Match]]''). |
23 | ** ''Characters/TheKingOfFighters99'' (Team K'[[note]]K' and Maxima[[/note]], Whip, Bao, Li Xiangfei, Jhun Hoon, Krizalid, Kyo-1 & Kyo-2) |
24 | ** ''Characters/TheKingOfFighters2000'' (Hero Team[[note]]Ramón and Vanessa[[/note]], Benimaru Team[[note]]Lin and Seth[[/note]], Hinako Shijou, Kula Diamond, Clone Zero) |
25 | ** ''Characters/TheKingOfFighters2001'' (NESTS Team[[note]]Ángel, Foxy and K9999[[/note]], May Lee Jinju, Bosses[[note]]Original Zero, Igniz[[/note]]) |
26 | * ''[[Characters/TheKingOfFightersTheTalesOfAsh The King of Fighters: The Tales of Ash]]'' - Place here characters debuting from ''KOF 2003'' to ''KOF XIII''. |
27 | ** ''Characters/TheKingOfFighters2003'' (Ash Team[[note]]Ash Crimson, Duo Lon and Shen Woo[[/note]], Tizoc, Gato, Malin, Bosses [[note]]Adelheid Bernstein, Maki Kagura, Mukai[[/note]]) |
28 | ** ''Characters/TheKingOfFightersXI'' (Oswald, Elisabeth Blanctorche, Duck King, B. Jenet, Momoko, Extra characters[[note]]Hotaru Futaba, Sho Hayate, Jyazu, Silber, Gai Tendo, Tung Fu Rue[[/note]], Villains[[note]]Shion, Magaki[[/note]]) |
29 | * ''Characters/TheKingOfFightersTheShuneiSaga'' - Place here characters debuting in ''KOF XIV'' and ''XV''. |
30 | ** ''[[Characters/TheKingOfFightersXIV The King of Fighters XIV]]'' (China Team [[note]]Shun'ei and Meitenkun[[/note]], Official Invitation Team[[note]]Sylvie Paula Paula, Kukri and Mian[[/note]], South America Team [[note]]Nelson, Zarina and Bandeiras Hattori[[/note]], Kim Team[[note]]Gang-il and Luong[[/note]], King of Dinosaurs, Another World Team[[note]] Mui Mui and Love Heart[[/note]], Xanadu, Hein, Alice Garnet Nakata, Bosses[[note]]Antonov and Verse[[/note]], Others[[note]]Rock Howard and Najd[[/note]]) |
31 | ** ''Characters/TheKingOfFightersXV'' (Rival Team[[note]]Isla and Dolores[[/note]], Krohnen [=McDougall=], Samurai Team[[note]]Haohmaru and Darli Dagger[[/note]], Bosses[[note]]The Sub-Boss and the FinalBoss[[/note]]) |
32 | * ''Characters/TheKingOfFightersEX'' - Place here characters from the ''EX'' series. |
33 | * ''Characters/TheKingOfFightersMaximumImpact'' - Place here characters from the ''Maximum Impact'' series. |
34 | |
35 | !!Related Series: |
36 | * ''Characters/{{Athena}}'' |
37 | * ''Characters/PsychoSoldier'' |
38 | ** Characters/PsychoSoldierSieKensou |
39 | * ''Characters/FatalFury''[[note]]For Xiangfei and Alice[[/note]] |
40 | ** ''Characters/FatalFuryKingOfFighters''[[note]]For Terry, Andy, Joe, Duck King, Tung, Raiden, Hwa Jai, Geese, and Billy[[/note]] |
41 | ** ''Characters/FatalFury2''[[note]]For Mai, Kim, and Krauser[[/note]] |
42 | ** ''Characters/FatalFury3''[[note]]For Blue Mary and Yamazaki[[/note]] |
43 | ** ''Characters/GarouMarkOfTheWolves''[[note]]For Rock, B. Jenet, Gato, Hotaru, and Tizoc/King Of Dinosaurs[[/note]] |
44 | * ''Characters/ArtOfFighting''[[note]]For Ryo, Robert, Takuma, King, Mr.Big, Yuri, Eiji, and Kasumi[[/note]] |
45 | * ''Characters/SamuraiShodown'' |
46 | ** ''Characters/SamuraiShodown1993''[[note]]For Nakoruru and Haohmaru[[/note]] |
47 | ** ''Characters/SamuraiShodown2019''[[note]]For Darli[[/note]] |
48 | * ''Characters/MetalSlug''[[note]]For Fio[[/note]] |
49 | * ''Characters/FuunSeries''[[note]]For Sho and Jyazu[[/note]] |
50 | * ''Characters/BurikiOne''[[note]]For Silber and Gai[[/note]] |
51 | [[/index]] |
52 | |
53 | ---- |
54 | |
55 | The following is just a list of the characters' teams. Do not add tropes here. |
56 | |
57 | [[foldercontrol]] |
58 | |
59 | [[folder:Orthodox Team-up]] |
60 | These teams are predetermined by the character select interface in the given game, and mostly in the series as whole; in other words the ''official'' teams. |
61 | |
62 | [[WMG:Japan Team/"Orochi Saga" Hero Team]] |
63 | * Kyo Kusanagi |
64 | * Benimaru Nikaido |
65 | * Goro Daimon |
66 | * Shingo Yabuki |
67 | |
68 | [[WMG:VideoGame/FatalFury Team/Garou Densetsu Team/Lonely Wolves Team]] |
69 | * Terry Bogard |
70 | * Andy Bogard |
71 | * Joe Higashi |
72 | * Mai Shiranui |
73 | * Blue Mary |
74 | * Tizoc |
75 | * Kim Kaphwan |
76 | * Duck King |
77 | |
78 | [[WMG:VideoGame/ArtOfFighting Team/Ryuuko Team/Kyokugenryu Team]] |
79 | * Ryo Sakazaki |
80 | * Robert Garcia |
81 | * Takuma Sakazaki |
82 | * Yuri Sakazaki |
83 | * King |
84 | |
85 | [[WMG:Women Fighters Team/Gorgeous Team/Super Heroine Team]] |
86 | * King |
87 | * Mai Shiranui |
88 | * Yuri Sakazaki |
89 | * Kasumi Todoh |
90 | * Chizuru Kagura |
91 | * Blue Mary |
92 | * Li Xiangfei |
93 | * Hinako Shijou |
94 | * May Lee |
95 | * Alice Garnet Nakata |
96 | * Athena Asamiya |
97 | |
98 | [[WMG:VideoGame/PsychoSoldier Team/Neo Psycho Soldier Team]] |
99 | * Athena Asamiya |
100 | * Sie Kensou |
101 | * Chin Gentsai |
102 | * Bao |
103 | * Momoko |
104 | |
105 | [[WMG:Ikari Team[=/=]VideoGame/IkariWarriors Team]] |
106 | * Heidern |
107 | * Ralf Jones |
108 | * Clark Still |
109 | * Leona Heidern |
110 | * Whip |
111 | |
112 | [[WMG:Kim Team/Korea Team/Justice Team]] |
113 | * Kim Kaphwan |
114 | * Chang Koehan |
115 | * Choi Bounge |
116 | * Jhun Hoon |
117 | * May Lee |
118 | * Hwa Jai |
119 | * Raiden |
120 | * Gang-Il |
121 | * Luong |
122 | |
123 | [[WMG:American Sports Team]] |
124 | * Heavy D! |
125 | * Lucky Glauber |
126 | * Brian Battler |
127 | |
128 | [[WMG:Yagami Team/"Orochi Saga" Rival Team]] |
129 | * Iori Yagami |
130 | * Billy Kane |
131 | * Eiji Kisaragi |
132 | * Mature |
133 | * Vice |
134 | * Vanessa |
135 | * Seth |
136 | * Ramon |
137 | |
138 | [[WMG:''[='96=]'' Boss Team/History's Most Evil Trio]] |
139 | * Geese Howard |
140 | * Wolfgang Krauser |
141 | * Mr. Big |
142 | |
143 | [[WMG:New Faces Team/Orochi Team]] |
144 | * Yashiro Nanakase |
145 | * Shermie |
146 | * Chris |
147 | |
148 | [[WMG:''[='97=]'' Special Team/Outlaw Team]] |
149 | * Billy Kane |
150 | * Blue Mary |
151 | * Ryuji Yamazaki |
152 | * Gato |
153 | |
154 | [[WMG:God's Caliber Team/Sacred Treasures Team/Divine Vessels Team]] |
155 | * Kyo Kusanagi |
156 | * Iori Yagami |
157 | * Chizuru Kagura |
158 | |
159 | [[WMG:Mentors/Masters Team]] |
160 | * Heidern |
161 | * Takuma Sakazaki |
162 | * Saisyu Kusanagi |
163 | * Chin Gentsai |
164 | |
165 | [[WMG:K' Team/"NESTS Saga" Hero Team]] |
166 | * K' |
167 | * Maxima |
168 | * Benimaru Nikaido |
169 | * Shingo Yabuki |
170 | * Vanessa |
171 | * Ramon |
172 | * Whip |
173 | * Lin |
174 | * Kula Diamond |
175 | |
176 | [[WMG:Benimaru Team]] |
177 | * Benimaru Nikaido |
178 | * Shingo Yabuki |
179 | * Seth |
180 | * Lin |
181 | |
182 | [[WMG:NESTS Team/Krohnen Team]] |
183 | * Kula Diamond |
184 | * K9999 |
185 | * Angel |
186 | * Foxy |
187 | * Krohnen [=McDougall=] |
188 | |
189 | [[WMG:Jhun Team/Triple Asian Alliance Team]] |
190 | * Jhun Hoon |
191 | * Lin |
192 | * Shingo Yabuki |
193 | |
194 | [[WMG:Pretty Girls Team]] |
195 | * Li Xiangfei |
196 | * Hinako Shijou |
197 | * May Lee |
198 | |
199 | [[WMG:Clone Team]] |
200 | * Kyo-1 |
201 | * Kyo-2 |
202 | * Kusanagi |
203 | |
204 | [[WMG:Agent Team/Secret Agent Team]] |
205 | * Vanessa |
206 | * Seth |
207 | * Ramon |
208 | * Blue Mary |
209 | * Luong |
210 | |
211 | [[WMG:Ash Team/"Ash Saga" Hero Team]] |
212 | * Ash Crimson |
213 | * Duo Lon |
214 | * Shen Woo |
215 | * Oswald |
216 | * Kukri |
217 | * Elisabeth Blanctorche |
218 | |
219 | [[WMG:High School Girls Team]] |
220 | * Athena Asamiya |
221 | * Hinako Shijou |
222 | * Malin |
223 | |
224 | [[WMG:Elisabeth Team/"Ash Saga" Rival Team]] |
225 | * Elisabeth Blanctorche |
226 | * Duo Lon |
227 | * Benimaru Nikaido |
228 | * Shen Woo |
229 | |
230 | [[WMG:Garou Team]] |
231 | * B.Jenet |
232 | * Gato |
233 | * Tizoc |
234 | * Rock Howard |
235 | |
236 | [[WMG:Anti-Kyokugenryu Team]] |
237 | * Eiji Kisaragi |
238 | * Malin |
239 | * Kasumi Todoh |
240 | |
241 | [[WMG:Kyo & Iori Team/Kusanagi & Yagami Team]] |
242 | * Kyo Kusanagi |
243 | * Iori Yagami |
244 | * Shingo Yabuki |
245 | |
246 | [[WMG:China Team/"Shun'ei Saga" Hero Team]] |
247 | * Shun'ei |
248 | * Tung Fu Rue |
249 | * Meitenkun |
250 | * Benimaru Nikaido |
251 | |
252 | [[WMG:South America Team]] |
253 | * Nelson |
254 | * Zarina |
255 | * Bandeiras Hattori |
256 | |
257 | [[WMG:Official Invitations Team]] |
258 | * Sylvie Paula Paula |
259 | * Kukri |
260 | * Mian |
261 | |
262 | [[WMG:South Town Team]] |
263 | * Geese Howard |
264 | * Billy Kane |
265 | * Hein |
266 | * Ryuji Yamazaki |
267 | |
268 | [[WMG:Mexico Team]] |
269 | * Ramon |
270 | * Angel |
271 | * King of Dinosaurs |
272 | |
273 | [[WMG:Villains Team]] |
274 | * Xanadu |
275 | * Chang Koehan |
276 | * Choi Bounge |
277 | |
278 | [[WMG:Another World Team]] |
279 | * Nakoruru |
280 | * Muimui |
281 | * Love Heart |
282 | |
283 | [[WMG:G.A.W. Team/Galaxy Anton Wrestling Team]] |
284 | * Antonov |
285 | * Ramon |
286 | * King of Dinosaurs |
287 | |
288 | [[WMG:Isla Team/"Shun'ei Saga" Rival Team]] |
289 | * Isla |
290 | * Dolores |
291 | * Heidern |
292 | |
293 | [[WMG: Samurai Team]] |
294 | * Haohmaru |
295 | * Nakoruru |
296 | * Darli Dagger |
297 | |
298 | [[/folder]] |
299 | |
300 | [[folder:Unorthodox Team-up]] |
301 | These teams are likely to be possible to amount in only one or a few games, they are not predetermined by the character select interface, it depends on the player's knowledge of their background to be aware of their existence; the only traits preventing these teams to be considered random, is that they have ending sequences, or a music track, or special quotes of their own. |
302 | |
303 | [[WMG:SNK Protagonists Team]] |
304 | * Kyo Kusanagi |
305 | * Terry Bogard |
306 | * Ryo Sakazaki |
307 | |
308 | [[WMG:Secondary Characters Team]] |
309 | * Benimaru Nikaido |
310 | * Andy Bogard |
311 | * Robert Garcia |
312 | |
313 | [[WMG:Third Characters Team/Headband Team]] |
314 | * Goro Daimon |
315 | * Joe Higashi |
316 | * Yuri Sakazaki |
317 | |
318 | [[WMG:Classic Characters Team]] |
319 | * Athena Asamiya |
320 | * Ralf Jones |
321 | * Clark Still |
322 | |
323 | [[WMG:April 8th Birthday Team]] |
324 | * Shingo Yabuki |
325 | * Mature |
326 | * King |
327 | |
328 | [[WMG:Young Boys Team]] |
329 | * Shingo Yabuki |
330 | * Sie Kensou |
331 | * Chris |
332 | |
333 | [[WMG:Orochi Males Team]] |
334 | * Ryuji Yamazaki |
335 | * Yashiro Nanakase |
336 | * Chris |
337 | |
338 | [[WMG:Orochi Females Team]] |
339 | * Shermie |
340 | * Mature |
341 | * Vice |
342 | |
343 | [[WMG:Fathers Team]] |
344 | * Saisyu Kusanagi |
345 | * Takuma Sakazaki |
346 | * Kim Kaphwan |
347 | |
348 | [[WMG:[[BlatantLies Handsome]] Team[=/=]"Cute" Team]] |
349 | * Chang Koehan |
350 | * Choi Bounge |
351 | * Chin Gentsai |
352 | |
353 | [[WMG:Rugal Team]] |
354 | * Rugal Bernstein |
355 | * Mature |
356 | * Vice |
357 | |
358 | [[WMG:Baseball Team]] |
359 | * Ralf Jones |
360 | * Blue Mary |
361 | * Lucky Glauber |
362 | |
363 | [[WMG:Rapid Punch Team]] |
364 | * Billy Kane |
365 | * Chang Koehan |
366 | * Joe Higashi |
367 | |
368 | [[WMG:Flame Team]] |
369 | * Kyo Kusanagi |
370 | * Saisyu Kusanagi |
371 | * Orochi Chris |
372 | |
373 | [[WMG:'98 UM Bosses Team]] |
374 | * Rugal Bernstein |
375 | * Goenitz |
376 | * Orochi |
377 | |
378 | [[WMG:Kusanagi Team]] |
379 | * Kyo Kusanagi |
380 | * Saisyu Kusanagi |
381 | * Shingo Yabuki |
382 | |
383 | [[WMG:Kansai Team[=/=]Comedy Team[=/=]Weirdo Team]] |
384 | * Robert Garcia |
385 | * Sie Kensou |
386 | * Choi Bounge |
387 | |
388 | [[WMG:Cap Team/Hat Team]] |
389 | * Terry Bogard |
390 | * Lucky Glauber |
391 | * Clark Still |
392 | * Bao |
393 | * Choi Bounge |
394 | |
395 | [[WMG:Burning Shingo Team]] |
396 | * Shingo Yabuki |
397 | * Benimaru Nikaido |
398 | * Goro Daimon |
399 | |
400 | [[WMG:New Ikari Team/Ikari Charge Team]] |
401 | * Leona |
402 | * Ralf Jones |
403 | * Heidern |
404 | |
405 | [[WMG:Brute Force Team/Damage Team/Destructors Team]] |
406 | * Ralf Jones |
407 | * Brian Battler |
408 | * Chang Koehan |
409 | |
410 | [[WMG:Ninja Team]] |
411 | * Andy Bogard |
412 | * Mai Shiranui |
413 | * Eiji Kisaragi |
414 | * Jyazu |
415 | * Bandeiras Hattori |
416 | |
417 | [[WMG:Teenage Girls Team]] |
418 | * Athena Asamiya |
419 | * Kasumi Todoh |
420 | * Leona Heidern |
421 | |
422 | [[WMG:Bald Team]] |
423 | * Chang Koehan |
424 | * Choi Bounge |
425 | * Mr. Big |
426 | |
427 | [[WMG:Anti-Kyokugenryu Team]] |
428 | * Eiji Kisaragi |
429 | * Kasumi Todoh |
430 | * Mr. Big |
431 | |
432 | [[WMG:Shingo Detests Team]] |
433 | * Iori Yagami |
434 | * Yashiro Nanakase |
435 | * Ryuji Yamazaki |
436 | |
437 | [[WMG:Awaken Team]] |
438 | * Orochi |
439 | * Wild Iori |
440 | * Wild Leona |
441 | |
442 | [[WMG:Yamazaki Team]] |
443 | * Ryuji Yamazaki |
444 | * Mature |
445 | * Vice |
446 | |
447 | [[WMG:Midriff Baring Team]] |
448 | * Benimaru Nikaido |
449 | * Leona Heidern |
450 | * Blue Mary |
451 | * Athena Asamiya |
452 | * Iori Yagami |
453 | |
454 | [[WMG:Kids Team/Juvenile Troop Team]] |
455 | * Bao |
456 | * Sie Kensou |
457 | * Li Xiangfei |
458 | * Shingo Yabuki |
459 | * Kula Diamond |
460 | * Meitenkun |
461 | |
462 | [[WMG:Good Looking Team]] |
463 | * Benimaru Nikaido |
464 | * Andy Bogard |
465 | * Jhun Hoon |
466 | * [[BreadEggsMilkSquick Chang Koehan]] |
467 | |
468 | [[WMG:Women of VideoGame/FatalFury Team]] |
469 | * Mai Shiranui |
470 | * Blue Mary |
471 | * Li Xiangfei |
472 | |
473 | [[WMG:Women of VideoGame/ArtOfFighting Team]] |
474 | * King |
475 | * Yuri Sakazaki |
476 | * Kasumi Todoh |
477 | |
478 | [[WMG:Justice Team]] |
479 | * Athena Asamiya |
480 | * Kim Kaphwan |
481 | * May Lee Jinju |
482 | * Tizoc |
483 | |
484 | [[WMG:Japanese Sports Team]] |
485 | * Goro Daimon |
486 | * Kasumi Todoh |
487 | * Hinako Shijou |
488 | |
489 | [[WMG:Elder Brothers Team]] |
490 | * Terry Bogard |
491 | * Ryo Sakazaki |
492 | * Billy Kane |
493 | * Adelheid Bernstein |
494 | * Gato |
495 | |
496 | [[WMG:Mature Ladies Team]] |
497 | * Mature |
498 | * Vice |
499 | * Vanessa |
500 | |
501 | [[WMG:Giants Team]] |
502 | * Chang Koehan |
503 | * Maxima |
504 | * Goro Daimon |
505 | * Raiden |
506 | |
507 | [[WMG:Glamorous Team]] |
508 | * Mai Shiranui |
509 | * Angel |
510 | * Shermie |
511 | * Elisabeth Blanctorche |
512 | * King |
513 | |
514 | [[WMG:Tornado Summoners Team]] |
515 | * Goenitz |
516 | * Joe Higashi |
517 | * Choi Bounge |
518 | |
519 | [[WMG:Fatal Fury Bad Guys/Rivals Team]] |
520 | * Geese Howard |
521 | * Ryuji Yamazaki |
522 | * Billy Kane |
523 | * Raiden |
524 | * Hwa Jai |
525 | |
526 | [[WMG:NESTS Bosses Team]] |
527 | * Krizalid |
528 | * Clone Zero |
529 | * Zero |
530 | * Igniz |
531 | |
532 | [[WMG:2002 UM Special Bosses Team]] |
533 | * Omega Rugal |
534 | * Goenitz |
535 | * Geese Howard |
536 | |
537 | [[WMG:KOF Protagonists Team]] |
538 | * Kyo Kusanagi |
539 | * K' |
540 | * Ash Crimson |
541 | * Shun'ei |
542 | |
543 | [[WMG:Unrequited Love Team]] |
544 | * Sie Kensou |
545 | * Robert Garcia |
546 | * Ramon |
547 | |
548 | [[WMG:Birds Team]] |
549 | * Duck King |
550 | * Tizoc/King of Dinosaurs |
551 | * Jyazu |
552 | * Nakoruru |
553 | * Zarina |
554 | |
555 | [[WMG:Queen Team/Punishment Team]] |
556 | * Whip |
557 | * Elisabeth Blanctorche |
558 | * B. Jenet |
559 | * Orochi Shermie |
560 | * Luong |
561 | |
562 | [[WMG:Buriki-ONE Team]] |
563 | * Gai Tendo |
564 | * Ryo Sakazaki |
565 | * Silber |
566 | |
567 | [[WMG:Drunkard Fighters Team]] |
568 | * King |
569 | * Hwa Jai |
570 | * Chin Gentsai |
571 | |
572 | [[WMG:"Mushroom Hair" Team]] |
573 | * Kyo Kusanagi |
574 | * Kim Kaphwan |
575 | * Sie Kensou |
576 | |
577 | [[WMG:White Hair Team]] |
578 | * Ash Crimson |
579 | * K' |
580 | * Chin Gentsai |
581 | |
582 | [[WMG:Dragons Team]] |
583 | * Ryo |
584 | * Mui Mui |
585 | * Sie Kensou |
586 | |
587 | [[WMG:Tigers Team]] |
588 | * Ramon |
589 | * Robert Garcia |
590 | * Joe Higashi |
591 | |
592 | [[WMG:NESTS Girls Team]] |
593 | * Angel |
594 | * Sylvie Paula Paula |
595 | * Kula |
596 | |
597 | [[WMG:Lucky Sevens Team]] |
598 | * Alice |
599 | * Love Heart |
600 | * Mui Mui |
601 | |
602 | [[WMG:Beautiful Hair Team]] |
603 | * Kula |
604 | * Athena Asamiya |
605 | * Nakoruru |
606 | |
607 | [[WMG:Old Masters Team]] |
608 | * Gang Il |
609 | * Tung Fu Rue |
610 | * Chin Gentsai |
611 | |
612 | [[WMG:Tung's Disciples Team]] |
613 | * Terry Bogard |
614 | * Geese Howard |
615 | * Shun'ei |
616 | * Andy Bogard |
617 | |
618 | [[WMG:Mysterious Newcomers Team]] |
619 | * Kukri |
620 | * Luong |
621 | * Hein |
622 | |
623 | [[WMG:Howard/Bogard Family Team]] |
624 | * Rock Howard |
625 | * Geese Howard |
626 | * Terry Bogard |
627 | |
628 | [[WMG:''XIV'' Mark of the Wolves Team]] |
629 | * Terry Bogard |
630 | * Rock Howard |
631 | * King of Dinosaurs |
632 | |
633 | [[WMG:Rampage Warning Team]] |
634 | * Iori Yagami |
635 | * Leona Heidern |
636 | * Shun'ei |
637 | |
638 | [[WMG:Bad Behavior Team]] |
639 | * K' |
640 | * Krohnen [=McDougall=] |
641 | * Isla |
642 | |
643 | [[WMG:Classic Beauties Team]] |
644 | * Chizuru Kagura |
645 | * Mai Shiranui |
646 | * Luong |
647 | |
648 | [[WMG:French Beauties Team]] |
649 | * Elisabeth Blantorche |
650 | * Shermie |
651 | * King |
652 | |
653 | [[WMG:Buff Bods Team]] |
654 | * Ralf Jones |
655 | * Maxima |
656 | * Antonov |
657 | |
658 | [[WMG:Bike Enthusiasts Team]] |
659 | * Ryo Sakazaki |
660 | * Krohnen [=McDougall=] |
661 | * Angel |
662 | |
663 | [[WMG:Hunk Team]] |
664 | * Robert Garcia |
665 | * Benimaru Nikaido |
666 | * Yashiro Nanakase |
667 | |
668 | [[WMG:Guardians Team]] |
669 | * Terry Bogard |
670 | * Vanessa |
671 | * Dolores |
672 | |
673 | [[WMG:New High School Girls Team]] |
674 | * Athena Asamiya |
675 | * Yuri Sakazaki |
676 | * Isla |
677 | |
678 | [[WMG:Rookies Team]] |
679 | * Rock Howard |
680 | * Shun'ei |
681 | * Isla |
682 | |
683 | [[WMG:Egoism Team]] |
684 | * Iori Yagami |
685 | * Krohnen [=McDougall=] |
686 | * Gato |
687 | |
688 | [[WMG:Destiny Team]] |
689 | * Geese Howard |
690 | * Terry Bogard |
691 | * Blue Mary |
692 | |
693 | [[WMG:Neat Freaks Team]] |
694 | * Rock Howard |
695 | * Billy Kane |
696 | * Kukri |
697 | |
698 | [[WMG:Rulers of the Land Team]] |
699 | * Orochi Yashiro |
700 | * Kukri |
701 | * Dolores |
702 | |
703 | [[WMG:Flames of Fate Team]] |
704 | * Kyo Kusanagi |
705 | * Iori Yagami |
706 | * Orochi Chris |
707 | |
708 | [[WMG:Kindred Spirits Team]] |
709 | * Haohmaru |
710 | * Darli Dagger |
711 | * Vanessa |
712 | |
713 | [[WMG:Animal Lovers Team]] |
714 | * Nakoruru |
715 | * Shermie |
716 | * Yashiro Nanakase |
717 | |
718 | [[WMG:Seafarers [=(?)=] Team]] |
719 | * B. Jenet |
720 | * Darli Dagger |
721 | * Joe Higashi |
722 | |
723 | [[/folder]] |
724 |
http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/context.php
FollowingContext Characters / TheKingOfFighters
Go To
- Show Spoilers
- Night Vision
- Sticky Header
- Wide Load