Potential Gundam Versus (2017) Roster Suggestions
Here we will make guesses as to what mecha will be playable in the upcoming Gundam Versus game, as well as (though not always) who will be piloting them. Please note that this is for making suggestions for Gundam Versus (2017) only. If you want to add a suggestion, please make sure it's not already in the roster by checking here. open/close all folders
Universal Century
- Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO
- MA-05Ad Big Rang piloted by Oliver May.
- EMS-10 Zudah piloted by Monique Cadillac.
- RTX-440 Ground Assault Type Guntank piloted by Arleen Nazon.
- YMT-05 Hildolfr piloted by Demeziere Sonnen.
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Zeonic Front
- MS-05S Zaku I Commander Type piloted by Gerhart Schmitzer.
- Confirmed.
- RX-78-6 Mudrock Gundam piloted by Agar.
- Both MS confirmed for DLC.
- MS-05S Zaku I Commander Type piloted by Gerhart Schmitzer.
- Mobile Suit Gundam
- YMS-15 Gyan piloted by M'Quve.
- Confirmed.
- MSN-02 Zeong piloted by Char Aznable.
- Confirmed.
- RX-75-4 Guntank piloted by Ryu Jose.
- Confirmed for the Guntank, however the pilot associated with it is Hayato Kobayashi. Ryu Jose is in the game, but as an alternate pilot for the RX-78-2 Gundam, the Guncannon and the Guntank.
- MS-09B Dom piloted by Ortega.
- Confirmed for the Dom, however the pilot associated with it is Gaia. Ortega and Mash however are unlockable alternate pilots.
- YMS-15 Gyan piloted by M'Quve.
- MSV
- MS-06R-2 Zaku II High Mobility Type (Johnny Ridden Custom) piloted by Johnny Ridden.
- FA-78-1 Gundam Full Armor Type piloted by Heinz Baer.
- RGM-79SC GM Sniper Custom piloted by Francis Backmeyer.
- RMV-1 Guntank II piloted by Sean Cassidy.
- RX-77-3D Guncannon Heavy Arms Type D
- RX-78-3 Gundam "G-3" piloted by Amuro Ray.
- EMS-05 Agg
- MS-05A Zaku I Early Type
- MS-06C Zaku II Early Production Type
- MS-06F Zaku Minelayer
- MS-06F Zaku II Dozle Zabi Custom piloted by Dozle Zabi.
- MS-06FS Zaku II FS Garma Zabi Custom piloted by Garma Zabi.
- MS-06R-2P Zaku II High Mobility Test Type piloted by Elliot Rem.
- MS-06W Worker Zaku
- MS-07B Gouf M'Quve Custom piloted by M'Quve.
- MS-07H-4 Gouf Flight Test Type piloted by Frank Bellnarl.
- MSM-08 Zogok
- MSN-02 Perfect Zeong piloted by Char Aznable.
- YMS-09 Prototype Dom
- YMS-09D Dom Tropical Test Type (Roy Greenwood Custom) piloted by Roy Greenwood.
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
- RX-79[G]Ez-8 Gundam Ez8 piloted by Shiro Amada.
- Confirmed.
- RX-79[G] Gundam Ground Type (GM Head) piloted by Karen Joshua.
- Unlockable as a striker, while Karen is an alternate pilot for the Gundam Ground Type.
- RX-79[G] Gundam Ground Type piloted by Terry Sanders Jr.
- Confirmed, however Terry is an alternate pilot for the Gundam Ground Type.
- MS-06V Zaku Tank piloted by Eledore Massis.
- MS-05B Zaku I (Topp Custom) piloted by Topp.
- RX-79[G]Ez-8 Gundam Ez8 piloted by Shiro Amada.
- Mobile Suit Gundam Side Story: The Blue Destiny
- RX-79BD-1 Blue Destiny Unit 1 piloted by Yuu Kajima.
- MS-08TX[EXAM] Efreet Custom piloted by Nimbus Schterzen.
- RX-79BD-3 Blue Destiny Unit 3 piloted by Yuu Kajima.
- RX-79BD-2 Blue Destiny Unit 2 (Nimbus Schterzen Colors) piloted by Nimbus Schterzen.
- Mobile Suit Gundam Side Story: Missing Link
- RX-79[G] SW Slave Wraith piloted by Travis Kirkland.
- Confirmed.
- RX-78XX Gundam Pixie (Slave Wraith Colors) piloted by Fred Reber.
- Confirmed.
- RX-80PR Pale Rider piloted by Vincent Gleissner.
- Confirmed as DLC, however the pilot associated with it is Chloe Croce.
- MS-08TX Efreet (Doug Schneid Custom) piloted by Doug Schneid.
- Confirmed.
- MS-06Z "Bishop" (Annerose Rosenheim Custom) piloted by Annerose Rosenheim.
- AMX-018[HADES] Todesritter piloted by Chloe Croce.
- RX-79[G] SW Slave Wraith piloted by Travis Kirkland.
- Mobile Suit Gundam - Acguy: 2250 Miles Across North America
- MSM-04 Acguy piloted by Norton Kisuno.
- MSM-04 Acguy piloted by Berde Kisuno.
- Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
- RX-78NT-1 Gundam "Alex" piloted by Christina Mackenzie.
- MS-06FZ Zaku II Kai piloted by Bernard Wiseman.
- Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt
- RX-78AL Atlas Gundam piloted by Io Fleming.
- Confirmed.
- RX-77-AQ Guncannon Aqua piloted by Bianca Carlyle.
- RX-78AL Atlas Gundam piloted by Io Fleming.
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Battlefield Record U.C. 0081
- FA-78-3 Full Armor 7th Gundam piloted by Hugues Courand.
- RX-78-7 7th Gundam piloted by Cherie Allison.
- RX-81ST G-Line Standard Armor piloted by Cherie Allison.
- RX-81AS G-Line Assault Armor piloted by Robert Hartley.
- MS-14B Gelgoog High Mobility Type (Erik Blanke Custom) piloted by Erik Blanke.
- MS-06JC Zaku II piloted by Fritz Bauer.
- MS-08TX/N Efreet Nacht piloted by Christo Doerr.
- MS-05B Zaku I piloted by Hilde Nietzsche.
- Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
- RX-78GP03S Gundam "Dendrobium Stamen" piloted by Kou Uraki.
- Confirmed.
- RX-78GP03 Gundam "Dendrobium" piloted by Kou Uraki.
- MS-14F Gelgoog Marine piloted by Chuck Keith.
- YMS-16M Xamel piloted by Bob.
- RX-78GP03S Gundam "Dendrobium Stamen" piloted by Kou Uraki.
- Mobile Suit Gundam Secret Weapons: Phantom Bullets
- RX-78GP00 Gundam "Blossom" piloted by Jack Bayard.
- MS-06F Zaku II (Gunner)
- Advance of Zeta: The Flag of Titans
- RX-121-2A Gundam TR-1 (Advanced Hazel) piloted by Audrey April.
- RX-121-3C Gundam TR-1 (Hyzenthlay) piloted by Audrey April.
- MSA-099 Rick Dias (Stutzer) piloted by Gabriel Zola.
- NRX-044 Prototype Asshimar TR-3 (Kehaar)
- RX-121-2 Gundam TR-1 [Hazel II] piloted by Eliard Hunter.
- RX-121-3C Gundam TR-1 (Hyzenthlay-Rah II) piloted by Eliard Hunter.
- RX-124 Gundam TR-6 (Hyzenthlay II-Rah) piloted by Eliard Hunter.
- RX-124 Gundam TR-6 (Woundwort) piloted by Eliard Hunter.
- RX-107 Rosette
- RX-121-2 Gundam TR-1 (Hazel Owsla) piloted by Carl Matsubara.
- RX-121 Gundam TR-1 [Hazel] piloted by Wes Murphy.
- RX-121 Gundam TR-1 [Hazel] Full Armor Form piloted by Wes Murphy.
- RX-121 Gundam TR-1 [Hazel] High Mobility Form piloted by Wes Murphy.
- RX-121-1 Gundam TR-1 (Hazel Custom) w/Final Icarus Unit piloted by Wes Murphy.
- RX-121-1+FF-X29A Gundam TR-1 (Hazel-Rah) piloted by Wes Murphy.
- RX-121-1+FF-X29A Gundam TR-1 (Hazel-Rah) Second Form piloted by Wes Murphy.
- RX-121-2 Gundam TR-1 (Hazel Owsla) w/ Gigantic Arm Unit
- RX-124 Gundam TR-6 (Hrairoo II)
- RX-124 Gundam TR-6 (Kehaar II)
- RX-124 Gundam TR-6 (Woundwort-Rah)
- RX-124 Gundam TR-6 (Hi-Zack II)
- RX-124 Gundam TR-6 (Gaplant II)
- RX-124 Gundam TR-6 (Queenly) Full Armor Form
- MSA-003 Nemo Cannon
- Advance of Zeta: The Traitor to Destiny
- MS-06E-3 Zaku Flipper piloted by Ethelbert Hincapie.
- MSW-004 Gundam [Kestrel] piloted by Van Asiliaino.
- MSW-004 Gundam (Kestrel) Armor Exterior piloted by Van Asiliaino.
- MSW-004 Gundam [Kestrel] Maneuver Exterior piloted by Van Asiliaino.
- MSW-004 Full-Armor Kestrel piloted by Van Asiliaino.
- MSA-003+FXA-05D Nemo-Defenser piloted by Danica McGuire.
- NRX-044Q Asshimar (Danda-Chakra) piloted by Ewen Bader.
- RX-106E Hi-Zack [Vanargand] piloted by Rossweisse.
- Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
- AMX-004 Qubeley piloted by Haman Karn.
- RX-139 Hambrabi piloted by Yazan Gable.
- NRX-055 Baund Doc piloted by Gates Capa.
- Confirmed as DLC, however the pilot associated with it is Jerrid Messa.
- MSA-005 Methuss piloted by Fa Yuiry.
- Confirmed.
- MRX-009 Psyco Gundam piloted by Four Murasame.
- RX-160 Byarlant piloted by Jerid Messa.
- RX-110 Gabthley piloted by Mouar Pharaoh.
- Confirmed.
- RMS-154 Barzam
- NRX-044 Asshimar
- Gundam Sentinel
- MSA-0011(Ext) Ex-S Gundam piloted by Ryou Roots.
- FA-010A FAZZ piloted by Shin Crypt.
- ORX-013 Gundam Mk-V piloted by Brave Cod.
- Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
- FA-010S Full Armor ZZ Gundam piloted by Judau Ashta.
- Confirmed.
- AMX-004 Qubeley Mk-II Unit 1 piloted by Elpeo Ple.
- AMX-004 Qubeley Mk-II Unit 2 piloted by Ple Two.
- Confirmed.
- NZ-000 Queen Mansa piloted by Ple Two.
- MSZ-006 Zeta Gundam piloted by Roux Louka.
- Confirmed as an alternate pilot.
- MSZ-006 Zeta Zaku piloted by Iino Abbav.
- RX-178 Gundam Mk-II piloted by Elle Vianno.
- Confirmed as an alternate pilot.
- MSN-00100 Hyaku Shiki piloted by Beecha Oleg.
- Confirmed as an alternate pilot.
- AMX-103 Hamma Hamma piloted by Mashymre Cello.
- AMX-015 Geymalk piloted by Chara Soon.
- AMX-117R Gazu-R piloted by Nee Gylen.
- AMX-117L Gazu-L piloted by Lance Gylen.
- AMX-009 Dreissen piloted by August Guidan.
- MS-09H Dwadge Reformation piloted by Desert Rommel.
- FA-010S Full Armor ZZ Gundam piloted by Judau Ashta.
- MSV-R: The Return of Johnny Ridden
- MS-14B Gelgoog Uma Lightning Custom piloted by Uma Lightning.
- RGM-79LV GM Night Seeker II
- MS-07G-2 Gouf Tactical Assault Type
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack
- RGZ-91 Re-GZ piloted by Chan Agi.
- Confirmed, however Chan is an alternate pilot for the Re-GZ.
- RGM-89 Jegan piloted by Kayra Su.
- AMS-119 Geara Doga piloted by Rezin Schnyder.
- RGZ-91 Re-GZ piloted by Chan Agi.
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack - Beltorchika's Children
- RX-93-ν2 Hi-ν Gundam piloted by Amuro Ray.
- Confirmed.
- MSN-04II Nightingale piloted by Char Aznable.
- Confirmed as DLC.
- RX-93-ν2 Hi-ν Gundam piloted by Amuro Ray.
- Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
- NZ-666 Kshatriya piloted by Marida Cruz.
- Confirmed.
- YAMS-132 Rozen Zulu piloted by Angelo Sauper.
- RX-0 Full Armor Unicorn Gundam piloted by Banagher Links.
- AMS-129 Geara Zulu piloted by Gilboa Sant.
- ARX-014 Silver Bullet piloted by Gael Chan.
- RGZ-95 ReZEL piloted by Riddhe Marcenas.
- Confirmed.
- RGM-89De Jegan ECOAS Type (Conroy Haagensen Custom) piloted by Conroy Haagensen.
- RGM-96X Jesta Cannon piloted by Watts Stepney.
- MSM-04G Juaggu piloted by Yonem Kirks.
- RAG-79 Aqua GM
- RGM-89DEW EWAC Jegan
- RGM-89S Stark Jegan
- NZ-666 Kshatriya piloted by Marida Cruz.
- Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn: The Noble Shroud
- RX-160S-2 Byarlant Custom 02 piloted by Bier Quatrieme.
- AMS-129M Zee Zulu piloted by Avril Zech.
- MS-06D Desert Zaku piloted by Quint.
- Mobile Suit Gundam Twilight AXIS
- AN-01 Gundam "Tristan" piloted by Quentin Fermo.
- AMX-011S Zaku III Custom (Arlette Almage Custom) piloted by Danton Hyleg.
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Hathaway's Flash
- RX-105 Ξ Gundam piloted by Mufti Nabiyu Erin.
- RX-104FF Penelope piloted by Lane Aime.
- Mobile Suit Gundam F91: Formula Report 0122
- OMS-14SRF RF Gelgoog Charles Rochester Type piloted by Charles Rochester.
- OMS-09DRF RF Desert Dom
- OMSM-07RF RF Z'Gok
- Mobile Suit Gundam F90
- F90 Gundam F90 piloted by Def Stallion.
- RGM-89ST-2 ST-Gun piloted by Navi.
- F70 Cannon Gundam
- F90II Gundam F90II
- F90II-I Gundam F90II Intercept Type
- Mobile Suit Gundam F91
- XM-05 Berga Giros piloted by Zabine Chareux.
- Confirmed.
- XM-07 Vigna Ghina piloted by Cecily Fairchild.
- Confirmed.
- XM-04 Berga Dalas piloted by Dorel Ronah.
- RGM-109 Heavygun piloted by Birgit Pirjo.
- F-50D Guntank R-44 piloted by Arthur Jung.
- XM-05 Berga Giros piloted by Zabine Chareux.
- Mobile Suit Gundam Silhouette Formula 91 in UC 0123
- RGM-111 Hardygun piloted by Kevin Forrest.
- F71B G-Cannon Magna piloted by Karl Subit.
- RXF-91A Silhouette Gundam Kai piloted by Tokio Randall.
- RX-99 Neo Gundam (Unit 2) piloted by Tokio Randall and Iris Orlando.
- RXF-91 Silhouette Gundam piloted by Layla Lagiorr.
- RX-99 Neo Gundam (Unit 1) piloted by Baz Galemson.
- F90III-Y Cluster Gundam piloted by Lyle Wolf.
- Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam
- EMA-10 Divinidad piloted by Crux Dogatie.
- XM-X2ex Crossbone Gundam X-2 Kai piloted by Zabine Chareux.
- Confirmed.
- XM-X3 Crossbone Gundam X-3 piloted by Tobia Arronax.
- Confirmed.
- XM-08 Zondo Gei piloted by Umon Samon.
- EMA-06 Elegolea piloted by Bernadette Briett.
- EMS-VSX2 Abijo piloted by Rosemary Raspberry.
- EMS-VSX3 Totuga piloted by Barnes Gernsback.
- Diona piloted by Europa Dogatie.
- Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam: Skull Heart
- XM-X1 Crossbone Gundam X-1 Kai Kai "Skull Heart" piloted by Tobia Arronax.
- B Gundam piloted by Umon Samon.
- Amakusa
- Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam: Steel 7
- Angel Diona piloted by Europa Dogatie.
- XM-07B Vigna Ghina II Jupiter Battle Specification piloted by Giri Gadeucca Aspis.
- Bala Totuga piloted by Barnes Gernsback.
- Arana Abijo piloted by Rosemary Raspberry.
- Jurisdis Sinistra Dictus piloted by Callisto's Light.
- Libertas Dextra Dictus piloted by Callisto's Shadow.
- Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam: Ghost
- X-0 Crossbone Gundam Ghost piloted by Curtis Rothko.
- EMS-TC02 Phantom piloted by Font Baud.
- Confirmed as DLC.
- EMS-TC01 Lalo piloted by Ronald.
- EMS-TC04 Desphys piloted by Jack Friday.
- EMS-TC05 Galahad piloted by Gordon.
- EMS-TC06 Banzo
- EZM-S01 Midas piloted by Kizo.
- EMS-TC03 Ballarina piloted by Kosher.
- Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
- LM312V06 Victory Gundam Hexa piloted by Marbet Fingerhat.
- Accessible as Victory Gundam's limited time form change during battle, while Marbet is one of the alternate pilots of the Gun-EZ.
- LM314V23/24 V2 Assault-Buster Gundam piloted by Uso Ewin.
- Accessible as V2 Gundam's limited time form change during battle.
- ZM-S06G Zollidia piloted by Odelo Henrik.
- ZMT-S12G Shokew piloted by Cronicle Asher.
- ZM-S21G Bruckeng piloted by Lupe Cineau.
- RGM-122 Javelin
- ZMT-S28S Gengaozo piloted by Fuala Griffon.
- LM312V06 Victory Gundam Hexa piloted by Marbet Fingerhat.
- SD Gundam GX
- Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam: Dust
- Anchor piloted by Ash King.
- CRX-007 Volcano
- Murasame piloted by Erazo Canó.
- Ring of Gundam
- "Ring Gundam" piloted by Eiji.
- Glenn's Skeleton Mobile Suit piloted by Glenn.
- Others
- Victory 3 Gundam from SD Gundam Wars, piloted by Uso Ewin.
- MS-35 Hachicca
- Hidden Shadow of G from Mobile Suit Gundam Side Story: Hidden Shadow G, piloted by Ryouga.
- Zaku I Blaster Mari Custom from Magical Ensign Blaster Mari, piloted by Blaster Mari.
- MS-19 Dolmel from Mobile Suit Gundam: EX Revue, piloted by Ramuiko Stein.
- MSZ-009M Mega Zeta from Mobile Suit Vs. Giant God of Legend: Gigantis' Counterattack, piloted by Judau Ashta and Amuro Ray.
- Psyco Salamander from SD Gundam: The Threat of Psyco Salamander.
- ORX-009 Gundam [Sköll] from Advance of Zeta The Traitor to Destiny: Blue Wings of the AEUG, piloted by Ernest McGuire.
- MSM-07F Z'Gok Crab from Fukuchi Mobile Suit Station.
- RGM-79FC Striker Custom from Mobile Suit Gundam Katana, piloted by Ittou Tsurugi.
- MS-06R-2 Zaku II High Mobility Type "Full Bullet Zaku" from Mobile Suit Gundam MSV Battle Chronicle Johnny Ridden, piloted by Johnny Ridden.
- ORX-008 Gundam [Gullinbursti] from Advance of Zeta The Traitor to Destiny Extra Compilation: Mace of Judgment, piloted by Jorn Juliana.
- Gump from Mobile Suit Victory Gundam Outside Story, piloted by Grey Stoke.
- Α 000-0001 Gaia Gear α from Gaia Gear, piloted by Afranche Char.
Future Century
- Mobile Fighter G Gundam
- GF13-017NJII God Gundam piloted by Domon Kasshu.
- Confirmed.
- GF13-011NC Dragon Gundam piloted by Sai Saici.
- GF13-001NHII Master Gundam piloted by Master Asia.
- Confirmed.
- GF13-021NG Gundam Spiegel piloted by Schwarz Bruder.
- GF13-050NSW Nobel Gundam piloted by Allenby Beardsley.
- JMF1336R Rising Gundam piloted by Rain Mikamura.
- GF13-006NA Gundam Maxter piloted by Chibodee Crocket.
- GF13-009NF Gundam Rose piloted by George de Sand.
- GF13-013NR Bolt Gundam piloted by Argo Gulskii.
- GF13-026ND Mermaid Gundam piloted by Hans Holger.
- GF4-001NE Pharaoh Gundam IV piloted by Dahal Muhammad.
- GF13-017NJII God Gundam piloted by Domon Kasshu.
- Super-Class! Mobile Fighter G Gundam: Shinjuku/Undefeated of the East!
- GF13-006NAII Gundam Max Revolver piloted by Chibodee Crocket.
- GF13-009NFII Gundam Versailles piloted by George de Sand.
- GF13-011NCII Gundam Double Dragon piloted by Sai Saici.
- GF13-013NRII Gundam Bolt Crash piloted by Argo Gulskii.
- Others
- Gundam Crocodile from Mobile Fighter G Gundam Side Story: Flying Dragon Legend, piloted by Ville Hogan.
After Colony
- Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
- OZ-13MS Gundam Epyon piloted by Zechs Merquise.
- Confirmed.
- XXXG-01S2 Altron Gundam piloted by Chang Wufei.
- Confirmed.
- OZ-07AMS Aries (Lucrezia Noin Custom) piloted by Lucrezia Noin.
- OZ-13MSX1 Vayeate piloted by Lady Une.
- OZ-13MS Gundam Epyon piloted by Zechs Merquise.
- New Mobile Report Gundam Wing Dual Story: G-Unit
- OZX-GU01A Gundam Geminass 01 piloted by Odin Bernett.
- OZX-GU02A Gundam Geminass 02 piloted by Odel Bernett.
- OZ-10VMSX Gundam Aesculapius piloted by Silver Clown.
- Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
- XXXG-00W0 Wing Gundam Zero (EW Version) piloted by Heero Yuy.
- XXXG-01H2 Gundam Heavyarms Kai (EW Version) piloted by Trowa Barton.
- XXXG-01D2 Gundam Deathscythe Hell (EW Version) piloted by Duo Maxwell.
- Others
- OZ-00MS Tallgeese Flugel from New Mobile Report Gundam Wing Endless Waltz: The Glory of Losers, piloted by Zechs Merquise.
After War
- After War Gundam X
- GX-9901-DX Gundam Double X piloted by Garrod Ran and Tiffa Adill.
- GX-9900-DV Gundam X Divider piloted by Jamil Neate.
- DT-6800C Daughtress Command piloted by Reich Anto.
- RMS-006G Jenice Kai Slash Buffalo piloted by Wedoba Morte.
- RMS-006G Jenice Kai Ennil El Custom piloted by Ennil El.
- RMS-014G Octape Kai
- RMSN-008 Bertigo piloted by Carris Nautilus.
- GT-9600-D Gundam Leopard Destroy piloted by Roybea Loy.
- GW-9800-B Gundam Airmaster Burst piloted by Witz Sou.
- NR-001 Balient
- NRX-007 Correl (Demar Griffe Custom) piloted by Demar Griffe.
- NRX-011 Britova piloted by Duett Langraph.
- NRX-0013-CB Gundam Virsago Chest Break piloted by Shagia Frost.
- NRX-0015-HC Gundam Ashtaron Hermit Crab piloted by Olba Frost.
- NRX-016 Rasveht piloted by Abel Bauer.
- RMS-019R Crouda Lancerow Custom piloted by Lancerow Dawell.
- After War Gundam X Hyper Guide
- Aquamaster piloted by Witz Sou.
- Gunmaster piloted by Witz Sou.
- Swordmaster piloted by Witz Sou.
- Leo Diver piloted by Roybea Loy.
- Leo Tank piloted by Roybea Loy.
- Leopard Iron piloted by Roybea Loy.
Correct Century
- ∀ Gundam
- CONCEPT-X 6-1-2 Turn X piloted by Gym Ghingham.
- Confirmed.
- AMX-109 Kapool Corin Nander Custom piloted by Corin Nander.
- Confirmed.
- AMX-109 Kapool piloted by Sochie Heim.
- Confirmed.
- G-M1F Bandit piloted by Merrybell Gadget.
- MS-05 Borjarnon Gavane Goonny Custom piloted by Gavane Goonny.
- MRC-U11D Walking Dumpling piloted by Joseph Yaht.
- NRS-P701 Gozzo piloted by Bruno.
- NRS-P701R Godwin piloted by Jacop.
- MRC-F20 SUMO
- Confirmed. It will be piloted by Poe Aijee.
- MRC-F31 Muttowooo
- SPA-51 Cannon Illefuto
- G-838 Mahiroo
- TAF-M9 Eagail piloted by Corin Nander.
- G-M2F Zssan
- SYSTEM ∀-99 ∀ Gundam piloted by Laura Rolla.
- AMX-109 Kapool piloted by Miashei Kune.
- Confirmed, however Miashei is an alternate pilot for the Kapool.
- CONCEPT-X 6-1-2 Turn X piloted by Gym Ghingham.
Cosmic Era
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
- TMF/A-803 LaGOWE piloted by Andrew Waltfeld and Aisha.
- ZGMF-X13A Providence Gundam piloted by Rau Le Creuset.
- Confirmed.
- ZGMF-X09A Justice Gundam piloted by Athrun Zala.
- GAT-X103 Buster Gundam piloted by Dearka Elsman.
- Confirmed as DLC.
- TFA-2 ZuOOT piloted by Martin DaCosta.
- GAT-X131 Calamity Gundam piloted by Orga Sabnak.
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Astray
- MBF-P02 Gundam Astray Red Frame piloted by Lowe Guele.
- MBF-P03secondL Gundam Astray Blue Frame Second L piloted by Gai Murakumo.
- ZGMF-1017 Elijah's GINN piloted by Elijah Kiel.
- MBF-P01-ReAMATU Gundam Astray Gold Frame Amatsu piloted by Rondo Gina Sahaku.
- MBF-P01-Re2AMATU Gundam Astray Gold Frame Amatsu Mina piloted by Rondo Mina Sahaku.
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Astray R
- MBF-P02 Gundam Astray Red Frame "Powered Red" piloted by Lowe Guele.
- ZGMF-X11A Regenerate Gundam piloted by Ash Gray.
- ZGMF-1017 Un'no's GINN piloted by Un'no.
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Astray B
- ZGMF-1017 Vair's GINN piloted by Gud Vair.
- NMS-X07PO Gel Finieto piloted by Kenaf Luchini.
- MBF-P03fourth Gundam Astray Blue Frame Fourth piloted by Gai Murakumo.
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
- ZGMF-X20A Strike Freedom Gundam piloted by Kira Yamato.
- ZGMF-X19A ∞ Justice Gundam piloted by Athrun Zala.
- ZGMF-X42S Destiny Gundam piloted by Shinn Asuka.
- ZGMF-X56S Impulse Gundam piloted by Lunamaria Hawke.
- ZGMF-X88S Gaia Gundam piloted by Stella Loussier.
- ZGMF-X666S Legend Gundam piloted by Rey Za Burrel.
- MVF-M11C Murasame piloted by Alex Dino.
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Astray R
- MBF-P02 Gundam Astray Red Dragon piloted by Lowe Guele.
- GAT-X131B Blau Calamity Gundam piloted by Orga Sabnak.
- GAT-X252R Rot Forbidden Gundam piloted by Shani Andras.
- GAT-X370G Gelb Raider Gundam piloted by Clotho Buer.
- MBF-02VV Gundam Astray Turn Red piloted by Valerio Valeri.
- MWF-JGP99G Gundam Astray Violence Geist
- ZGMF-2000G2 GOUF Galactica piloted by Mr. Knight.
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED VS Astray
- MBF-P02Kai Gundam Astray Red Frame Kai pilotted by Lowe Guele.
- LG-GAT-X105 Gale Strike Gundam piloted by ND HE.
- LH-GAT-X103 Hail Buster Gundam piloted by Finis Socius.
- LN-ZGMF-X13A Nix Providence Gundam piloted by the Carbon Human Prayer Reverie.
- LR-GAT-X102 Regen Duel Gundam piloted by Kaite Madigan.
- LV-ZGMF-X23S Vent Saviour Gundam piloted by the Carbon Human Gud Vair.
- LN-GAT-X207 Nebula Blitz Gundam piloted by Lily Thevalley.
- MBF-P05LM Gundam Astray Mirage Frame piloted by the Carbon Human Rondo Gina Sahaku.
- MBF-P05LM2 Gundam Astray Mirage Frame 2nd Issue piloted by the Carbon Human Rondo Gina Sahaku.
- MBF-P05LM3 Gundam Astray Mirage Frame 3rd Issue piloted by the Carbon Human Rondo Gina Sahaku.
- MBF-P03R Gundam Astray Blue Frame 2nd Revise piloted by Gai Murakumo.
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED X Astray
- YMF-X000A Dreadnought Gundam piloted by Prayer Reverie.
- CAT1-X1/3 Hyperion Gundam Unit 1 piloted by Canard Pars.
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED CE.73: Stargazer
- GAT-X105E+AQM/E-X09S Strike Noir Gundam piloted by Sven Cal Bayang.
- GSX-401FW Stargazer Gundam piloted by Sol Ryuune L'ange and Selene McGriff.
- GAT-X103AP Verde Buster Gundam piloted by Shams Couza.
- GAT-X1022 Blu Duel Gundam piloted by Mudie Holcroft.
- Others
- GAT-X105+AQM/E-YM1 Perfect Strike Gundam from Mobile Suit Gundam SEED HD Remaster, piloted by Kira Yamato.
- Confirmed as DLC, however the pilot associated with it is Mu La Flaga.
- GAT-X105+AQM/E-YM1 Perfect Strike Gundam from Mobile Suit Gundam SEED HD Remaster, piloted by Kira Yamato.
Anno Domini
- Mobile Suit Gundam 00P
- GNY-001 Gundam Astraea piloted by Ruido Resonance.
- GNY-003 Gundam Abulhool piloted by Marlene Vlady.
- GNY-004 Gundam Plutone piloted by Chall Acustica.
- GNY-002 Gundam Sadalsuud piloted by Gundam Meister 874.
- GN-XXX+GNR-000 Sefer Rasiel piloted by Grave Violento.
- CB-001 1 Gundam piloted by Beside Pain.
- GN-005/PH Gundam Virtue Physical piloted by Tieria Erde.
- GNY-0042-874 Gundam Artemie piloted by Hanayo.
- Mobile Suit Gundam 00
- GN-0000 00 Gundam piloted by Setsuna F. Seiei.
- GN-006 Cherudim Gundam piloted by Lockon Stratos II.
- GNX-Y901TW Susanowo piloted by Mister Bushido.
- GNW-20000 Arche Gundam piloted by Ali al-Saachez.
- CB-0000G/C Reborns Gundam piloted by Ribbons Almark.
- GNX-609T GN-XIII piloted by Patrick Colasour.
- Patrick is confirmed as an alternate pilot for the GN-X.
- GN-005 Gundam Virtue/GN-004 Gundam Nadleeh piloted by Tieria Erde.
- Confirmed.
- GN-008 Seravee Gundam/GN-009 Seraphim Gundam piloted by Tieria Erde.
- GNZ-007 Gaddess piloted by Anew Returner.
- GNMS-XCVII Alvaaron piloted by Alejandro Corner.
- Confirmed.
- GN-000 0 Gundam piloted by Ribbons Almark.
- GNW-003 Gundam Throne Drei piloted by Nena Trinity.
- Confirmed.
- GNX-U02X Masurao piloted by Mister Bushido.
- SVMS-01O Over Flag piloted by Daryl Dodge.
- MSJ-06III-A Tieren All Region Type piloted by Sergei Smirnov.
- MSJ-06II-SP Tieren Taozi piloted by Soma Peries.
- Confirmed.
- GNX-609T GN-XIII
- GNMA-0001V Regnant piloted by Louise Halevy.
- GNZ-003 Gadessa (Revive Colors) piloted by Revive Revival.
- Mobile Suit Gundam 00F
- GNY-001F Gundam Astraea Type F piloted by Fon Spaak.
- GNY-001F2 Gundam Astraea Type F2 piloted by Eco Calore.
- GNY-002F Gundam Sadalsuud Type F piloted by Hixar Fermi.
- Mobile Suit Gundam 00I
- CB-001.5 1.5 Gundam piloted by Leif Recitativo.
- GNY-001F/hs-A01D Gundam Avalanche Astraea Type F' piloted by Fon Spaak.
- Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
- GNT-0000 00 Qan[T] piloted by Setsuna F. Seiei.
- CB-002 Raphael Gundam piloted by Tieria Erde.
- GN-011 Gundam Harute piloted by Allelujah Haptism and Soma Peries.
- GNX-903VW Brave (Commander Test Type) piloted by Graham Aker.
- GN-010 Gundam Zabanya piloted by Lockon Stratos II.
- Mobile Suit Gundam 00I 2314
- GN-006/SA Cherudim Gundam SAGA piloted by Leo Sieg.
- GN-007/AL Arios Gundam Ascalon piloted by Leo Sieg.
- GNZ-001 GRM Gundam piloted by Leo Sieg.
- Mobile Suit Gundam 00V
- GNX-509T Throne Varanus piloted by Deborah Galiena.
- GNX-704T/FS Ahead Forcing Scout Type piloted by Amy Zimbalist.
- GN-001/hs-A01 Gundam Avalanche Exia piloted by Setsuna F. Seiei.
- GNW-001/hs-T01 Gundam Throne Eins Turbulenz piloted by Johann Trinity.
- GN-004/te-A02 Gundam Nadleeh Akwos piloted by Tieria Erde.
- GNX-612T/AA Superbia GN-X piloted by Hiling Care.
- GN-000FA Full-Armor 0 Gundam piloted by Ribbons Almark.
- CB-0000G/C/T Reborns Gundam Origin piloted by Ribbons Almark.
- Mobile Suit Gundam 00V : Battlefield Record
- GN-0000GNHW/7SG 00 Gundam Seven Sword/G piloted by Setsuna F. Seiei.
- GNT-0000/FS 00 Qan[T] Full Saber piloted by Setsuna F. Seiei.
- GNW-20003 Arche Gundam Drei piloted by Nena Trinity.
- CB-002/GD Raphael Gundam Dominions piloted by Tieria Erde.
Advanced Generation
- Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
- AGE-1 Gundam AGE-1 Normal piloted by Flit Asuno (First Arc).
- Confirmed as DLC.
- AGE-2 Gundam AGE-2 Normal piloted by Asemu Asuno (Second Arc).
- Confirmed as DLC.
- AGE-3 Gundam AGE-3 Normal piloted by Kio Asuno.
- xvm-fzc Gundam Legilis piloted by Zeheart Galette (Third Arc).
- AGE-FX Gundam AGE-FX piloted by Kio Asuno.
- AGE-2DH Gundam AGE-2 Dark Hound piloted by Captain Ash.
- xvb-xd Farsia piloted by Yurin L'Ciel.
- Confirmed.
- xvb-fnc Fawn Farsia piloted by Fram Nara.
- RGE-G1100 Adele piloted by Arisa Gunhale.
- xvm-mzc Zeydalus piloted by Medel Zant.
- RGE-G2100 Clanche piloted by Shanalua Mullen.
- xvm-zbc Xamdrag piloted by Zanald Beihart.
- AGE-1 Gundam AGE-1 Normal piloted by Flit Asuno (First Arc).
- Mobile Suit Gundam AGE: Treasure Star
- Gundam AGE-1 Phoenix piloted by Daiki Ryuuzaki.
- RGE-B790 Kotetsu Genoace piloted by Kotetsu Sakai.
Gunpla-related works
- Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G
- GPB-X80-30F Beginning 30 Gundam piloted by Haru Irei.
- GPB-06F Super Custom Zaku F2000 piloted by Tatsu Shimano.
- Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning J
- GPB-X80J Beginning J Gundam piloted by Takeru Nekki.
- GPB-X80JFA Beginning J Gundam Burning Cloth piloted by Takeru Nekki.
- GPB-04NYA Nyagguy piloted by Hikari Arisugawa.
- ORB-01 Akatsuki Gundam Corleone piloted by Figlia Contini.
- Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning D
- GPB-X80D Perfect Beginning D Gundam piloted by Shingo Asume.
- GF13-050NSW Nobel Gundam GPB-D Color "Cardinal" piloted by Saki Mishima.
- Gundam Build Fighters
- MA-04X Zakrello (Rainer Cziommer Custom) piloted by Rainer Cziommer.
- GAT-X105B/ST Star Build Strike Gundam piloted by Sei Iori and Reiji.
- KUMA-03 Beargguy III piloted by China Kousaka.
- Benkei
- Gundam Build Fighters Amazing Ready
- BN-876-2H Hot Scramble Gundam piloted by Meijin Kawaguchi III.
- Confirmed as a Pre-Order Bonus.
- GSX-40100 Lunagazer Gundam piloted by Lady Kawaguchi.
- ZGMF-X10A-A Amazing Strike Freedom Gundam piloted by Meijin Kawaguchi III.
- DI Adaga Odin piloted by Greco Logan.
- BN-876-2H Hot Scramble Gundam piloted by Meijin Kawaguchi III.
- Gundam Build Fighters Try
- BG-011B Build Burning Gundam piloted by Sekai Kamiki.
- LGZ-91 Lightning Gundam piloted by Yuuma Kousaka.
- SD-237S Star Winning Gundam piloted by Fumina Hoshino.
- 最強機動 Gundam Tryon 3 piloted by Minato Sakai, Hideo Isaka, and Haruto Satou.
- RX-END Gundam The End piloted by Saga Adou.
- Gundam Build Divers
- GN-0000DVR Gundam 00 Diver piloted by Riku Mikami/Riku.
- Gundam AGE II Magnum piloted by Kyoya Kisugi/Kyoya Kujo.
- Grimoire Red Beret piloted by Rommel.
- GM III Beam Master piloted by Yukio Hidaka/Yukki.
- Momokapool piloted by Momoka Yashiro/Momo.
- Seravee Gundam Scheherazade piloted by Ruck Arge/Shahryar.
- Ogre GN-X piloted by Hellfire Ogre.
- Gundam 00 Diver Ace piloted by Riku Mikami/Riku.
- Gundam Jiyan Altron piloted by Kotaro Ogami/Tigerwolf.
- Others
- PF-78-1 Perfect Gundam from Plamo-Kyoshiro, piloted by Shiro Kyoda.
Regild Century
- Gundam: Reconguista in G
- CAMS-05 Mack Knife piloted by Mask.
- Confirmed.
- MSAM-033 Gundam G-Arcane piloted by Aida Surugan.
- Confirmed.
- VGMM-Gf10 Gundam G-Lucifer piloted by Raraiya Akuparl and Noredo Nug.
- Raraiya is confirmed but as an alternate pilot for the G-Self.
- VGMM-Git01 Kabakali piloted by Mask.
- CAMS-02 Catsith piloted by Dellensen Samatar.
- CAMS-04 Wuxia piloted by Becker Shadam.
- Bifron piloted by Barara Peor.
- GH-001 Grimoire piloted by Cahill Saint.
- VGMM-La01b Dahack piloted by Klimton Nicchini.
- Moran Rockpie Getty Custom piloted by Rockpie Getty.
- VGMM-Gb03 Gaeon piloted by Kia Mbeki.
- VGMM-Sc02 Gastima piloted by Chickara Dual.
- CAMS-05 Mack Knife piloted by Mask.
Post-Disaster Era
- Mobile Suit Gundam: IRON-BLOODED ORPHANS
- IPP-66305 Hugo piloted by Sandoval Reuters.
- ASW-G-64 Gundam Flauros (Ryusei-Go) piloted by Norba Shino.
- Mobile Suit Gundam IRON-BLOODED ORPHANS Gekko
- ASW-G-29 Gundam Astaroth piloted by Argi Mirage.
- ASW-G-47 Gundam Vual piloted by Rosario Leone.
- ASW-G-56 Gundam Gremory piloted by Deira Nadira.
SD Gundam
Others
- SD Gundam G Generation Series
- HARO-86-2 Psyco Haro piloted by Haro.
- GGF-000 Master Phoenix piloted by Code Phoenix.
- Centurio piloted by Dee Triel.
- RX-79Ez-8/HAC Gundam Ez8 Heavy Armed Custom piloted by Shiro Amada.
- GB-9700 Gundam Belphagor
- GGH-001C Halphas Böse piloted by Code Amelias.
- GGH-001 Halphas Gundam piloted by Aplodia Neuro.
- Fusion Clashes: Gundam Battle-Rave
- Gundam Try Age
- RX-0 Unicorn Gundam Perfectibility piloted by Banagher Links.
- ASW-G-71 Gundam Dantalion piloted by Zaza Fossil.
- Gundam F91RR piloted by Bergh Scred.
- NZ-000SP Queen Mansa Septet
- GF13-017∞ Gundam God Master piloted by Domon Kasshu.
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Extreme Vs. Series
- Extreme Gundam Type Leos piloted by Leos Alloy.
- Extreme Gundam piloted by EX-.
- Extreme Gundam Type Leos Xenon Phase piloted by Leos Alloy.
- Extreme Gundam Type Leos Eclipse Phase piloted by Leos Alloy.
- Extreme Gundam Type Leos Agios Phase piloted by Leos Alloy.
- Extreme Gundam Type Leos II Vs piloted by Leos Alloy.
- Extreme Gundam Tachyon Rephaser piloted by Sthesia Awar Acht.
- Extreme Gundam Carnage Rephaser piloted by Sthesia Awar Sesto.
- Extreme Gundam Ignis Rephaser piloted by Sthesia Awar Nono.
- Extreme Gundam Mystic Rephaser piloted by Sthesia Awar Primo.
- Extreme Gundam Type Sthesia Excellia piloted by Sthesia Awar.
- Extreme Gundam Mk-II AXE piloted by Ex Treme.
- Others
- G-SAVIOUR G-Saviour Space Mode from G-Saviour, piloted by Mark Curran.
- Raideen from Brave Raideen, piloted by Akira Hibiki.
- Original Gundam◊, based off of one of the conceptual designs for the RX-78-2 Gundam shown in the link (The one on the left).
Mobile Suit Gundam: Extreme Vs. 2 will not have any connections to the previous Extreme Vs. games, and instead stand alone as it's own thing
The game will be more of a Thematic Sequel with it's own unique Original Generation.- Jossed. Elements from the previous Extreme Vs., such as Extreme Gundam Type Leos and the Sthesias have been confirmed to be part of Extreme Vs. 2.