Follow TV Tropes

Following

Characters / Yu Yu Gi Digi Moon Special Characters

Go To

Main Character Index | Founders and Main Characters | Takato Matsuda | The Beast Tamers | Inner Kuiper Belt Senshi | Kotori Ayami | Sailor Senshi | Digimon Heroes | Spirit Detectives | The Duelists | Other Heroes and Neutral Characters | Season Trilogy Villains | Kaiser Ghidorah | The Paradais Duo | Digimon Villains | The Rajita | The Demons | Paradais Corporation | The Lokar | Mist | The Defiants | Other Villains | Special Characters
Advertisement:

Back to YuYuGiDigiMoon.


    open/close all folders 

    Ascendants and Kai Digi-Destined (DF-616) 
See Also: Digimon Fusion Kai

Taichi 'Tai' Kamiya & Agumon/Omega X

Tai/Omega X voiced by: Joshua Seth (Tai)/Sean Schemmel (Omega X/Tai (Season 3 onwards))
Agumon voiced by: Tom Fahn (Agumon), Lex Lang (VictoryGreymon)

Yamato 'Matt' Ishida & Gabumon/Metalla X

Matt/Yamato/Metalla X voiced by: Michael Reisz (Matt/Yamato)/Christopher Sabat (Yamato/Metalla X)/Richard Ian Cox (Matt/Yamato (Season 3 onwards))
Gabumon voiced by: Kirk Thornton (Gabumon, ZeedGarurumon)

Hikari 'Kari' Kamiya & Gatomon/Celesta X

Kari/Celesta X voiced by: Lara Jill Miller
Gatomon voiced by: Edie Mirman (Gatomon, Angewomon, Magnadramon, Nefertimon), Mary Elizabeth McGlynn (Ophanimon)

Takeru 'TK' Takaishi & Patamon/WarAngemon

TK/WarAngemon voiced by: Doug Erholtz (As both)
Patamon voiced by: Laura Summer (Patamon), Dave Mallow (Angemon, MagnaAngemon, Pegasusmon), Jamieson Price (Seraphimon)

Davis Motomiya & Veemon/Ultima X

Davis/Ultima X voiced by: Brian Donovan (As both)
Veemon voiced by: Derek Stephen Prince (Veemon, XVeemon, Paildramon, Imperialdramon)

Ken Ichijouji & Wormmon (Kai)

Ken voiced by: Derek Stephen Prince
Wormmon voiced by: Paul St. Peter (Wormmon, Stingmon, JewelBeemon, Imperialdramon)

The D3s

X/Max Kamiya (OC) note 

Voiced by: Matt Embry
  • Expy: A more badass King Kai

Keke (OC) note 

Voiced by: Parisa Fakhri

Sam (OC) note 

Voiced by: John Burgmeier
  • Expy: Partly Tien/Partly Yamcha

Tike (OC) note 

Voiced by: Laura Bailey

Kara (OC) note 

Voiced by: Kara Edwards
  • Expy: Partly Chibi Trunks/Partly Goten

David (OC) note 

Voiced by: Kara Edwards

BanchoLeomon

BW/BlackWarGreymon

Voiced by: Steve Blum

Pikkan (OC)note 

Voiced by: Kyle Hebert

Sonja (OC)note 

Voiced by: Colleen Clinkenbeard (Pre-D-Reaper's Fury), Meredith McCoy (D-Reaper's Fury-Onward)

Sheila/Seductressmon (OC) note 

Simms (OC)note 

Voiced by:

     Accel Stream Digi-Destined (XLR-8) 

Shoutmon

Voiced by: Ben Diskin

CyberBeelzemon (OC)

Voiced by:

Titaniamon (OC)

  • Expy: Erza Scarlet

MetalGreymon (2010)

MetalGreymon voiced by: Kyle Hebert

Cyberdramon (2010)

Cyberdramon voiced by:

Sparrowmon

Sparrowmon voiced by: Michelle Ruff

Deckerdramon

Deckerdramon voiced by:

Number 39: Utopia

Utopia voiced by:

Digmon

Digmon voiced by: "Stone Cold" Steve Austin

Jesmon

Jesmon voiced by:

Submarimon

Submarimon voiced by:

Maki Hiko (OC) & Coronamon

Maki voiced by:
Coronamon voiced by:

Kasumi Shika (OC) & Lunamon

Kasumi voiced by:
Lunamon voiced by:

Mikato & Shizuka Kagami (OC)

Mikato voiced by:
Shizuka voiced by:

Liollmon and Bearmon

Liollmon voiced by:
Bearmon voiced by:

    Team Xros Heart (DXW-06) 
See Also: Digimon Fusion

Taiki Kudo & Shoutmon

Taiki voiced by: Nicolas Roye
Shoutmon voiced by: Ben Diskin

Akari Hinomoto

Zenjirou Tsurugi

Kiriha Aonuma & Greymon

Kiriha voiced by: Vic Mignogna
Greymon voiced by: Kyle Hebert

Nene Amano

Voiced by: Melissa Fahn

Yuu Amano

Voiced by: Cindy Robinson

Ballistamon

Voiced by: Kyle Hebert

Dorulumon

Voiced by: Kyle Hebert

Beelzebumon (Xros Wars)

Voiced by: Matthew Mercer

Sparrowmon

Voiced by: Michelle Ruff

Mervamon

Voiced by: Tara Platt

Cutemon

Voiced by: Ben Diskin
Advertisement:

    Madoka's Group (GCLK-1113) 
See Also: Guilty Crown: The Lost Kingdoms

Madoka Kaname

Homura Akemi

Voiced by: Cristina Vee

Shu Ouma

Voiced by: Austin Tindle

Inori Yuzuriha

Voiced by: Alexis Tipton

Gai Tsutsugami

Voiced by: Micah Solusod

Mana Ouma

Voiced by: Alexis Tipton

Kyubey

    Cross Generations 

Ford

Voiced by: Jason Liebrecht

Transformers Prime (Autobots & Decepticons)

See Also: Transformers: Prime

Optimus Prime

Voiced by: Peter Cullen

Bumbleebee

Voiced by: Will Friedle

Megatron

Voiced by: Frank Welker

Starscream

Voiced by: Steve Blum

Bulkhead

Arcee

Voiced by: Sumalee Montano

Rachet

Voiced by: Jeffrey Combs

Smokescreen

Voiced by: Nolan North

Wheeljack

Voiced by: James Horan

Knock Out

Voiced by: Daran Norris

Predaking

Voiced by: Peter Mensah

Attack on Titan

See Also: Attack on Titan

Final Fantasy XV

See Also: Final Fantasy XV

Sailor Moon Crystal

See Also: Sailor Moon Crystal

Hunter x Hunter (2011)

See Also: Hunter × Hunter

The Legend of Korra

See Also: The Legend of Korra

Voltron: Legendary Defender

See Also: Voltron: Legendary Defender

     Paradixalmon and company 

Paradixalmon (OC)note 

Voiced by:

Beyond (OC)note 

Voiced by: Sean Schemmel

The Digital Warlord (OC)note 

Voiced by: Kirby Morrow

    GranDracmon's Forces 

GranDracmon

Voiced by: Bill Rogers
  • Big Bad: In Siege of GranDracmon and Season 1 of Accel Stream.

Sailor Andes/(Nirak Akaso) (OC) note 

Voiced by: Laura Bailey

Belialmon note 

Voiced by: Larry Leong
  • Expy: Berial from Devil May Cry 4.

Dagomon note 

Voiced by: Kyle Hebert
  • Expy: Dagon from Devil May Cry 4.

Echidnamon note 

  • Expy: Echidna from Devil May Cry 4.

Caiusmon note 

Voiced by:

Mutalior (OC) note 

Voiced by: Andrew Chandler
  • Expy: Of Cooler

    DarkMagimon's Coven 
See Also: Digimon Fusion Kai

DarkMagimon (OC) note 

Voiced by: Duncan Brannan (EN), Joji Yanami (JP)
  • Expy: Of Babidi

KingDevimon (OC) note 

Voiced by: Rick Robertson (EN), Ryuzaburo Ohtomo (JP)
  • Expy: Of Dabura

The Dark Legendary Warriors

Duskmon/Velgemon/Legionmon voiced by: Crispin Freeman note 
Fuegomon/Flameramon/Infernusmon voiced by: Dave Wittenberg note note 
Fluorescemon/Direwolfmon/Saberwolfmon voiced by: Steve Staley note note 
DeviHarpymon/Squallmon/WindSuccubimon voiced by: Michelle Ruff note  note 
Polarmon/Arcticdramon/HyouKnightmon voiced by: Yuri Lowenthal note note 
Strikemon/Incisormon/]StrikeKuwagamon voiced by: Steve Blum note note 
Rustmon/Titaniummon/MirageShardmon voiced by: Daran Norris note note 
Tylowomon/Tempestmon/TyloOctowomon voiced by: Wendee Lee note  note 
NegaGolemon/Goledramon/Breamon voiced by: Kyle Hebert note  note 
Rotmon/FloraAnacondamon/RotVipermon voiced by: Liam O'Brien note  note 
  • Evil Counterpart: To the Legendary Warriors.

PuiPuimon (OC) note 

Voiced by: Mike McFarland
  • Expy: Of PuiPui.

MajuYakonmon (OC) note 

Voiced by: Paul LeBlanc
  • Expy: Of Yakon

D-Reaper note 

  • Expy: Of Majin Buu. The name came from the canon D-Reaper from Tamers.
Child-Reaper/Dee
Voiced by: Josh Martin (EN), Kōzō Shioya (JP)

Evil-Reaper/Evil-Dee

Voiced by: Justin Cook (EN), Kōzō Shioya (JP)

Super-Reaper/Super-Dee

Voiced by: Justin Cook (EN), Kōzō Shioya (JP)

Forms:

  • Base
    • Super-Reaper II
    • Mystic Super-Reaper

Teen-Reaper

Voiced by: Josh Martin (EN), Kōzō Shioya (JP)
Advertisement:

     Gods of Destruction/Creation 
See Also: Digimon Fusion Kai

Beerusmon (OC) note 

Voiced by: Jason Douglas (EN), Kōichi Yamadera (JP)
  • Expy: Of Beerus

Whismon (OC) note 

Voiced by: Ian Sinclair (EN), Masakazu Morita (JP)
  • Expy: of Whis

     The Three Fiends 
See Also: Digimon Fusion Kai

Burizalor (OC) note 

Voiced by: Chris Ayres (EN), Ryusei Nakao (JP)
  • Expy: Of Freeza

Forms:

  • First Form
  • Second Form
  • Third Form
  • Final Form (True Form)
    • Full Power
    • Golden Form

The Digital Warlord (OC)note 

Voiced by: Kirby Morrow
See Also: Paradixalmon and Company

Cyrus Fujita (OC) note 

    Cross Generations Antagonists 

Unicron (Transformers Prime)

Voiced by: John Noble

The Daemons

  • Expy: Of the Demon Sorcerers from Jackie Chan Adventures

Shendumon

Voiced by: James Sie

BaiTzamon

Voiced by: Mona Marshall

XiaoFangmon

Voiced by: Corey Burton

TchangZumon

Voiced by: Clancy Brown

PoKongmon

Voiced by: Mona Marshall

DaiGuimon

Voiced by: Frank Welker

TsoLanmon

Voiced by: Corey Burton

HsiWumon

Voiced by: André Sogliuzzo

Sailor Specter

Voiced by: Shannon Conley

The Divine Enforcers

Sailor Moon (DE) voiced by: Stephanie Sheh
Yusuke (DE) voiced by: Justin Cook
Takato (DE) voiced by: Brian Beacock
Sailor Sedna (DE) voiced by: Laura Bailey
Yugi (DE) voiced by: Dan Green
Brunhilde (DE) voiced by: Erica Mendez
Marty (DE) voiced by: Xander Mobus

R. Homura

Voiced by: Cristina Vee

Nyarlathotep

Voiced by: Charlie Adler

Zamasmon/The Black Ascendant Triad

Zamasmon voiced by: James Marsters
Black Omega X voiced by: Sean Schemmel
Black Angemon X voiced by: Eric Vale
Black Dramon X voiced by: Brad Swaile

Quedesha/The Black Odin Triad (Character Corner)

Quedesha voiced by: Eden Riegel
Black Brunhilde voiced by: Erica Mendez
Black Skogul voiced by: Annie Wood
Black Gondul voiced by: Karen Dyer

A Cornerverse antagonist. See her tropes for details.

Yami Transcendent Mana

Voiced by: Alexis Tipton

The Shadow Dramons

The Big Bad of CG


Top

How well does it match the trope?

Example of:

/

Media sources:

/

Report