Follow TV Tropes

Following

History Characters / RWBY

Go To



* [[Characters/RWBYAnima Anima]] [[note]]Kingdom of Mistral (Haven Academy [Leo Lionheart, Team SSSN (Scarlet David, Sage Ayana, Neptune Vasilias), Team ABRN (Arslan Altan, Bolin Hori, Reese Chloris, Nadir Shiko)], City of Mistral [Dee and Dudley, Little Miss Malachite]), Beyond The Kingdom (City of Argus [Caroline Cordovin, Saphron Cotta-Arc, Terra Cotta-Arc, Adrian Cotta-Arc], Branwen Tribe [Vernal, Shay D. Mann], Kuroyuri [Li and An Ren], Others [Bartleby, The Captain, Faunus Blacksmith])[[/note]]

to:

* [[Characters/RWBYAnima Anima]] [[note]]Kingdom of Mistral (Haven Academy [Leo Lionheart, Team SSSN (Scarlet David, Sage Ayana, Neptune Vasilias), Team ABRN (Arslan Altan, Bolin Hori, Reese Chloris, Nadir Shiko)], City of Mistral [Dee and Dudley, Little Miss Malachite]), Beyond The Kingdom (City of Argus [Caroline Cordovin, Saphron Cotta-Arc, Terra Cotta-Arc, Adrian Cotta-Arc], Branwen Tribe [Vernal, [Raven Branwen, Vernal, Shay D. Mann], Kuroyuri [Li and An Ren], Others [Bartleby, The Captain, Faunus Blacksmith])[[/note]]


** [[Characters/RWBYRavenBranwen Raven Branwen]]


!!Expect ''unmarked'' spoilers on these pages for Volumes 1-7.

to:

!!Expect ''unmarked'' spoilers ''unmarked spoilers'' on these pages for Volumes 1-7.


!!Expect ''unmarked'' spoilers for Volumes 1-7.

to:

!!Expect ''unmarked'' spoilers on these pages for Volumes 1-7.



to:

%% Please read the discussion page and start a new discussion before creating or splitting a character page.
%%
%%
%%


* [[Characters/RWBYAnima Anima]] [[note]]Kingdom of Mistral (Haven Academy [Leo Lionheart, Team SSSN (Scarlet David, Sage Ayana, Neptune Vasilias), Team ABRN (Arslan Altan, Bolin Hori, Reese Chloris, Nadir Shiko)], City of Mistral [Dee and Dudley, Little Miss Malachite]), Beyond The Kingdom (City of Argus [Caroline Cordovin, Saphron Cotta-Arc, Terra Cotta-Arc, Adrian Cotta-Arc], Branwen Tribe [Raven Branwen, Vernal, Shay D. Mann], Kuroyuri [Li and An Ren], Others [Bartleby, The Captain, Faunus Blacksmith])[[/note]]

to:

* [[Characters/RWBYAnima Anima]] [[note]]Kingdom of Mistral (Haven Academy [Leo Lionheart, Team SSSN (Scarlet David, Sage Ayana, Neptune Vasilias), Team ABRN (Arslan Altan, Bolin Hori, Reese Chloris, Nadir Shiko)], City of Mistral [Dee and Dudley, Little Miss Malachite]), Beyond The Kingdom (City of Argus [Caroline Cordovin, Saphron Cotta-Arc, Terra Cotta-Arc, Adrian Cotta-Arc], Branwen Tribe [Raven Branwen, Vernal, [Vernal, Shay D. Mann], Kuroyuri [Li and An Ren], Others [Bartleby, The Captain, Faunus Blacksmith])[[/note]]



* [[Characters/RWBYSolitas Solitas]] [[note]]Kingdom of Atlas (Atlas Academy & Military [James Ironwood, Pietro Polendina], Atlas Academy [Ciel Soleil, Team FNKI (Flynt Coal, Neon Katt, Kobalt, Ivori)], Atlas Military [Ace Ops (Clover Ebi, Elm Ederne, Vine Zeki, Harriet Bree)], The Schnee Family [Jacques Schnee, Willow Schnee, Whitley Schnee, Klein Sieben], City of Atlas (Atlas Cargo Pilot, Fria), City of Mantle [Fiona Thyme, Joanna Greenleaf, May Marigold, Forest])[[/note]]

to:

* [[Characters/RWBYSolitas Solitas]] [[note]]Kingdom of Atlas (Atlas Academy & Military [James Ironwood, Pietro [Pietro Polendina], Atlas Academy [Ciel Soleil, Team FNKI (Flynt Coal, Neon Katt, Kobalt, Ivori)], Atlas Military [Ace Ops (Clover Ebi, Elm Ederne, Vine Zeki, Harriet Bree)], The Schnee Family [Jacques Schnee, Willow Schnee, Whitley Schnee, Klein Sieben], City of Atlas (Atlas Cargo Pilot, Fria), City of Mantle [Fiona Thyme, Joanna Greenleaf, May Marigold, Forest])[[/note]]



* [[Characters/RWBYWhiteFang White Fang]] [[note]]Leadership (Adam Taurus, Sienna Khan), Members (Adam's Lieutenant, Corsac & Fennec Albain, Yuma, Trifa), Former Members (Ghira Belladonna, Kali Belladonna, Ilia Amitola)[[/note]]

to:

* [[Characters/RWBYWhiteFang White Fang]] [[note]]Leadership (Adam Taurus, Sienna (Sienna Khan), Members (Adam's Lieutenant, Corsac & Fennec Albain, Yuma, Trifa), Former Members (Ghira Belladonna, Kali Belladonna, Ilia Amitola)[[/note]]


** [[Characters/RWBYJamesIronwood General James Ironwood]]

to:

** [[Characters/RWBYJamesIronwood General James Ironwood]]

Added DiffLines:

** [[Characters/RWBYRavenBranwen Raven Branwen]]

Added DiffLines:

** [[Characters/RWBYAdamTaurus Adam Taurus]]



to:

** [[Characters/RWBYJamesIronwood General James Ironwood]]


!!Expect ''unmarked'' spoilers for Volumes 1-8.

to:

!!Expect ''unmarked'' spoilers for Volumes 1-8.1-7.


* [[Characters/RWBYTeamRWBY Team RWBY]] [[note]]Ruby Rose, Weiss Schnee, Blake Belladonna, Yang Xiao Long[[/note]]
* [[Characters/RWBYTeamJNPR Team JNPR]] [[note]]Jaune Arc, Nora Valkyrie, Pyrrha Nikos, Lie Ren[[/note]]
* [[Characters/RWBYFriendsAndAllies Friends and Allies]] [[note]]Professor Ozpin, Oscar Pine, Qrow Branwen, Maria Calavera[[/note]]

to:

* [[Characters/RWBYTheHeroes The Heroes]] [[note]]Qrow Branwen, Emerald Sustrai, Major Allies (Maria Calavera, Marrow Amin, Penny Polendina, Robyn Hill, Sun Wukong, Winter Schnee)[[/note]]
**
[[Characters/RWBYTeamRWBY Team RWBY]] [[note]]Ruby Rose, Weiss Schnee, Blake Belladonna, Yang Xiao Long[[/note]]
* ** [[Characters/RWBYTeamJNPR Team JNPR]] [[note]]Jaune Arc, Nora Valkyrie, Pyrrha Nikos, Lie Ren[[/note]]
* [[Characters/RWBYFriendsAndAllies Friends ** [[Characters/RWBYOzpinAndOscar Ozpin and Allies]] Oscar]] [[note]]Professor Ozpin, Oscar Pine, Qrow Branwen, Maria Calavera[[/note]]
Pine[[/note]]



* [[Characters/RWBYAnima Anima]] [[note]]Kingdom of Mistral (Haven Academy [Leo Lionheart, Team SSSN (Sun Wukong, Scarlet David, Sage Ayana, Neptune Vasilias), Team ABRN (Arslan Altan, Bolin Hori, Reese Chloris, Nadir Shiko)], City of Mistral [Dee and Dudley, Little Miss Malachite]), Beyond The Kingdom (City of Argus [Caroline Cordovin, Saphron Cotta-Arc, Terra Cotta-Arc, Adrian Cotta-Arc], Branwen Tribe [Raven Branwen, Vernal, Shay D. Mann], Kuroyuri [Li and An Ren], Others [Bartleby, The Captain, Faunus Blacksmith])[[/note]]
* [[Characters/RWBYSolitas Solitas]] [[note]]Kingdom of Atlas (Atlas Academy & Military [James Ironwood, Penny Polendina, Pietro Polendina], Atlas Academy [Ciel Soleil, Team FNKI (Flynt Coal, Neon Katt, Kobalt, Ivori)], Atlas Military [Winter Schnee, Ace Ops (Clover Ebi, Elm Ederne, Marrow Amin, Vine Zeki, Harriet Bree)], The Schnee Family [Jacques Schnee, Willow Schnee, Whitley Schnee, Klein Sieben], City of Atlas (Atlas Cargo Pilot, Fria), City of Mantle [Robyn Hill, Fiona Thyme, Joanna Greenleaf, May Marigold, Forest])[[/note]]

to:

* [[Characters/RWBYAnima Anima]] [[note]]Kingdom of Mistral (Haven Academy [Leo Lionheart, Team SSSN (Sun Wukong, Scarlet (Scarlet David, Sage Ayana, Neptune Vasilias), Team ABRN (Arslan Altan, Bolin Hori, Reese Chloris, Nadir Shiko)], City of Mistral [Dee and Dudley, Little Miss Malachite]), Beyond The Kingdom (City of Argus [Caroline Cordovin, Saphron Cotta-Arc, Terra Cotta-Arc, Adrian Cotta-Arc], Branwen Tribe [Raven Branwen, Vernal, Shay D. Mann], Kuroyuri [Li and An Ren], Others [Bartleby, The Captain, Faunus Blacksmith])[[/note]]
* [[Characters/RWBYSolitas Solitas]] [[note]]Kingdom of Atlas (Atlas Academy & Military [James Ironwood, Penny Polendina, Pietro Polendina], Atlas Academy [Ciel Soleil, Team FNKI (Flynt Coal, Neon Katt, Kobalt, Ivori)], Atlas Military [Winter Schnee, Ace [Ace Ops (Clover Ebi, Elm Ederne, Marrow Amin, Vine Zeki, Harriet Bree)], The Schnee Family [Jacques Schnee, Willow Schnee, Whitley Schnee, Klein Sieben], City of Atlas (Atlas Cargo Pilot, Fria), City of Mantle [Robyn Hill, Fiona [Fiona Thyme, Joanna Greenleaf, May Marigold, Forest])[[/note]]



* [[Characters/RWBYSalemsFaction Salem's Faction]] [[note]]Salem, Salem's Inner Circle (Tyrian Callows, Hazel Rainart, Arthur Watts, The Hound), Cinder's Subordinates (Emerald Sustrai, Mercury Black, Neopolitan, Roman Torchwick), Past Members (Tock)[[/note]]

to:

* [[Characters/RWBYSalemsFaction Salem's Faction]] [[note]]Salem, Salem's Inner Circle (Tyrian Callows, Hazel Rainart, Arthur Watts, The Hound), Mercury Black), Cinder's Subordinates (Emerald Sustrai, Mercury Black, Neopolitan, (Neopolitan, Roman Torchwick), Past Members (Tock)[[/note]]



* [[Characters/RWBYCreaturesOfGrimm Creatures of Grimm]] [[note]]Unusual Grimm (Cephalopod, The Monstra, The Nuckelavee, Parasitic Grimm, The Wyvern), Unnatural Grimm (Armor Gigas, Mutated Grimm), Classes of Grimm (Apathy, Beowolf, Beringel, Blind Worm, Boarbatusk, Centinal, Chill, Creep, Death Stalker, Dromedon, Geist, Goliath, Griffon, Jackalope, King Taijitu, Lancers, Leviathan, Manticore, Nevermore, Owl Grimm, Ravager, Sabyr, Sea Feilong, Seer, Sphinx, Ursa, Ziraphe)[[/note]]

to:

* [[Characters/RWBYCreaturesOfGrimm Creatures of Grimm]] [[note]]Unusual Grimm (Cephalopod, The Monstra, The Nuckelavee, Parasitic Grimm, The Wyvern), Unnatural Grimm (Armor Gigas, The Hound, Mutated Grimm), Classes of Grimm (Apathy, Beowolf, Beringel, Blind Worm, Boarbatusk, Centinal, Chill, Creep, Death Stalker, Dromedon, Geist, Goliath, Griffon, Jackalope, King Taijitu, Lancers, Leviathan, Manticore, Nevermore, Owl Grimm, Ravager, Sabyr, Sea Feilong, Seer, Sphinx, Ursa, Ziraphe)[[/note]]


!!Expect ''unmarked'' spoilers for Volumes 1-7.

to:

!!Expect ''unmarked'' spoilers for Volumes 1-7.1-8.


* [[Characters/RWBYSalemsFaction Salem's Faction]] [[note]]Salem, Salem's Inner Circle (Tyrian Callows, Hazel Rainart, Arthur Watts), Cinder's Subordinates (Emerald Sustrai, Mercury Black, Neopolitan, Roman Torchwick), Past Members (Tock)[[/note]]

to:

* [[Characters/RWBYSalemsFaction Salem's Faction]] [[note]]Salem, Salem's Inner Circle (Tyrian Callows, Hazel Rainart, Arthur Watts), Watts, The Hound), Cinder's Subordinates (Emerald Sustrai, Mercury Black, Neopolitan, Roman Torchwick), Past Members (Tock)[[/note]]



* [[Characters/RWBYCreaturesOfGrimm Creatures of Grimm]] [[note]]Unusual Grimm (Cephalopod, The Hound, The Monstra, The Nuckelavee, Parasitic Grimm, The Wyvern), Unnatural Grimm (Armor Gigas, Mutated Grimm), Classes of Grimm (Apathy, Beowolf, Beringel, Blind Worm, Boarbatusk, Centinal, Chill, Creep, Death Stalker, Dromedon, Geist, Goliath, Griffon, Jackalope, King Taijitu, Lancers, Leviathan, Manticore, Nevermore, Owl Grimm, Ravager, Sabyr, Sea Feilong, Seer, Sphinx, Ursa, Ziraphe)[[/note]]

to:

* [[Characters/RWBYCreaturesOfGrimm Creatures of Grimm]] [[note]]Unusual Grimm (Cephalopod, The Hound, The Monstra, The Nuckelavee, Parasitic Grimm, The Wyvern), Unnatural Grimm (Armor Gigas, Mutated Grimm), Classes of Grimm (Apathy, Beowolf, Beringel, Blind Worm, Boarbatusk, Centinal, Chill, Creep, Death Stalker, Dromedon, Geist, Goliath, Griffon, Jackalope, King Taijitu, Lancers, Leviathan, Manticore, Nevermore, Owl Grimm, Ravager, Sabyr, Sea Feilong, Seer, Sphinx, Ursa, Ziraphe)[[/note]]

Showing 15 edit(s) of 2480

Top

How well does it match the trope?

Example of:

/

Media sources:

/

Report